|
Our Media/Results from San Diego State Aztec Track and Field Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - San Diego State Aztec InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 30th 2014, 1:53am
Website:Click here Results by: Flash West Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
36th Aztec Track & Field Invitational - 3/27/2014 to 3/29/2014
San Diego State University
Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.3
1 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 11.11 836
2 Jemal Williams JR Usc 11.33 789
3 Greg Talley SR Cal St. San Marcos 11.69 713
Section 2 Wind: 1.2
1 Maurice Strickland SR Cal St. San Marcos 10.99 863
2 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 11.27 801
3 Viktor Fajoyomi SR Usc 11.28 799
4 Austin Basterrechea SR College of Idaho 11.73 705
5 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 11.79 693
6 Matt Bruno SR Cal St. San Marcos 12.17 618
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Maurice Strickland SR Cal St. San Marcos 10.99 1.2 2 863
2 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 11.11 1.3 1 836
3 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 11.27 1.2 2 801
4 Viktor Fajoyomi SR Usc 11.28 1.2 2 799
5 Jemal Williams JR Usc 11.33 1.3 1 789
6 Greg Talley SR Cal St. San Marcos 11.69 1.3 1 713
7 Austin Basterrechea SR College of Idaho 11.73 1.2 2 705
8 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 11.79 1.2 2 693
9 Matt Bruno SR Cal St. San Marcos 12.17 1.2 2 618
Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Invitational Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Viktor Fajoyomi SR Usc 7.22m 1.2 23-08.25 866
7.22m(1.2) 7.14m(0.5) 7.09m(1.8)
2 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 6.89m +0.0 22-07.25 788
6.89m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.4)
3 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 6.61m 2.9 21-08.25 723
FOUL(1.3) 6.48m(1.3) 6.61m(2.9)
4 Austin Basterrechea SR College of Idaho 6.35m 0.4 20-10.00 664
FOUL(+0.0) 6.17m(0.7) 6.35m(0.4)
5 Maurice Strickland SR Cal St. San Marcos 6.32m +0.0 20-09.00 657
6.15m(1.9) 6.12m(1.2) 6.32m(+0.0)
6 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 6.29m 1.8 20-07.75 650
6.29m(1.8) FOUL(2.4) 6.07m(+0.0)
7 Jemal Williams JR Usc 6.15m 1.8 20-02.25 619
6.06m(1.8) 6.15m(1.8) 6.15m(+0.0)
8 Greg Talley SR Cal St. San Marcos 6.10m +0.0 20-00.25 608
5.96m(0.6) 5.48m(0.1) 6.10m(+0.0)
9 Matt Bruno SR Cal St. San Marcos 4.94m 1.0 16-02.50 371
4.94m(1.0) 4.66m(2.8) 4.93m(+0.0)
Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Invitational Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 12.90m 42-04.00 661
12.39m 12.39m 12.90m
2 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 12.51m 41-00.50 637
12.13m FOUL 12.51m
3 Jemal Williams JR Usc 12.19m 40-00.00 618
11.93m FOUL 12.19m
4 Viktor Fajoyomi SR Usc 11.98m 39-03.75 605
11.98m FOUL FOUL
5 Austin Basterrechea SR College of Idaho 11.61m 38-01.25 583
11.61m FOUL 11.58m
6 Maurice Strickland SR Cal St. San Marcos 11.15m 36-07.00 555
10.98m FOUL 11.15m
7 Matt Bruno SR Cal St. San Marcos 10.93m 35-10.50 542
9.80m 10.39m 10.93m
8 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 10.39m 34-01.25 509
10.12m 10.39m 10.16m
9 Greg Talley SR Cal St. San Marcos 10.32m 33-10.25 505
9.85m 9.95m 10.32m
Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Invitational Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Viktor Fajoyomi SR Usc 2.10m 6-10.75 896
2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
O XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
O O O XO O XXO XXO XXO XXX
2 Greg Talley SR Cal St. San Marcos 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
O P XO P O O XXO XXX
4 Austin Basterrechea SR College of Idaho 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
XO P O O XXO XXX
5 Jemal Williams JR Usc 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O XO XXO XO O O XXX
6 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O XXO O XXX
6 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O P O O XO XO XXX
8 Maurice Strickland SR Cal St. San Marcos 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
XO P O P O XXX
9 Matt Bruno SR Cal St. San Marcos 1.44m 4-08.75 345
Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maurice Strickland SR Cal St. San Marcos 48.26 897
2 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 49.32 846
3 Austin Basterrechea SR College of Idaho 50.14 808
4 Viktor Fajoyomi SR Usc 50.27 802
5 Jemal Williams JR Usc 51.29 756
6 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 51.70 738
7 Greg Talley SR Cal St. San Marcos 52.92 685
8 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 54.38 624
9 Matt Bruno SR Cal St. San Marcos 56.89 525
Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.0
1 Kelly Skvarna JR Cal St. San Marcos 15.81 738
2 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Cal.) 16.36 671
3 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 16.72 628
4 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 18.17 471
Section 2 Wind: -0.3
1 April Sutton JR Unattached 14.55 902
2 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St. 14.61 894
3 Leanna Carriere running room 15.44 784
4 Savanna Holmen SR Cal St. San Marcos 15.91 725
Section 3 Wind: 0.9
1 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 14.17 954
2 Jasmine Hurd SR College of Idaho 14.55 902
3 Amalie Iuel FR Usc 14.59 897
4 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St. 16.59 644
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 14.17 0.9 3 954
2 April Sutton JR Unattached 14.55 -0.3 2 902
2 Jasmine Hurd SR College of Idaho 14.55 0.9 3 902
4 Amalie Iuel FR Usc 14.59 0.9 3 897
5 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St. 14.61 -0.3 2 894
6 Leanna Carriere running room 15.44 -0.3 2 784
7 Kelly Skvarna JR Cal St. San Marcos 15.81 1.0 1 738
8 Savanna Holmen SR Cal St. San Marcos 15.91 -0.3 2 725
9 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Cal.) 16.36 1.0 1 671
10 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St. 16.59 0.9 3 644
11 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 16.72 1.0 1 628
12 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 18.17 1.0 1 471
Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Invitational Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St. 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O XO XO XO XXO O XXX
1 Amalie Iuel FR Usc 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O O XXX
3 Leanna Carriere running room 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O O O O XXX
5 April Sutton JR Unattached 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.49 1.52 1.55
O XO XXX
6 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St. 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
XXO XXO O O XXX
6 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Cal.) 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O O XO O XXO XXX
6 Savanna Holmen SR Cal St. San Marcos 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O XO O XO O XXX
9 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O XO XO O XXX
9 Kelly Skvarna JR Cal St. San Marcos 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O O O XXO XXX
11 Jasmine Hurd SR College of Idaho 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.34 1.37
XXO XXX
12 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 1.28m 4-02.25 389
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31
XXO O XXO XXX
Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Invitational Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Leanna Carriere running room 11.27m 36-11.75 613
11.27m 11.10m 10.74m
2 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 11.24m 36-10.50 611
10.91m 10.79m 11.24m
3 April Sutton JR Unattached 10.12m 33-02.50 537
9.24m 10.12m 9.93m
4 Savanna Holmen SR Cal St. San Marcos 9.67m 31-08.75 508
8.73m 9.52m 9.67m
5 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St. 9.50m 31-02.00 497
9.16m 9.44m 9.50m
6 Jasmine Hurd SR College of Idaho 9.27m 30-05.00 482
8.11m 8.13m 9.27m
7 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St. 8.89m 29-02.00 457
8.89m 8.77m 8.71m
8 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 8.55m 28-00.75 435
8.55m FOUL 7.27m
9 Amalie Iuel FR Usc 8.43m 27-08.00 427
8.20m 8.43m 8.33m
10 Kelly Skvarna JR Cal St. San Marcos 8.40m 27-06.75 425
8.40m 8.15m 7.32m
11 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Cal.) 7.40m 24-03.50 361
7.40m 7.21m 6.81m
12 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 7.38m 24-02.50 359
FOUL 7.38m 7.35m
Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.2
1 Jasmine Hurd SR College of Idaho 25.77 817
2 Leanna Carriere running room 26.45 758
3 Savanna Holmen SR Cal St. San Marcos 26.81 728
4 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 27.85 643
5 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Cal.) 28.26 610
6 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St. 29.52 516
Section 2 Wind: -1.0
1 Amalie Iuel FR Usc 25.11 877
2 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 25.27 862
3 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St. 26.39 763
4 April Sutton JR Unattached 26.92 718
5 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 28.58 586
6 Kelly Skvarna JR Cal St. San Marcos 28.60 584
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Amalie Iuel FR Usc 25.11 -1.0 2 877
2 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 25.27 -1.0 2 862
3 Jasmine Hurd SR College of Idaho 25.77 -0.2 1 817
4 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St. 26.39 -1.0 2 763
5 Leanna Carriere running room 26.45 -0.2 1 758
6 Savanna Holmen SR Cal St. San Marcos 26.81 -0.2 1 728
7 April Sutton JR Unattached 26.92 -1.0 2 718
8 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 27.85 -0.2 1 643
9 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Cal.) 28.26 -0.2 1 610
10 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 28.58 -1.0 2 586
11 Kelly Skvarna JR Cal St. San Marcos 28.60 -1.0 2 584
12 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St. 29.52 -0.2 1 516
Women Heptathlon Invitational
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kaymarie Jones 14.17 1.61m 11.24m 25.27 5.23m 33.76m 2:18.90
Jamaica w: 0.9 5-03.25 36-10.5 w: -1.0 w: -0.7 110-09
SR 5184 (954) (747) (611) (862) 3174 (623) (548) (839)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Amalie Iuel 14.59 1.67m 8.43m 25.11 5.19m 26.01m 2:18.45
Usc w: 0.9 5-05.75 27-08 w: -1.0 w: -0.9 85-04
FR 4877 (897) (818) (427) (877) 3019 (612) (401) (845)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Karsen Sper 14.61 1.67m 9.50m 26.39 5.39m 28.92m 2:24.21
San Diego St. w: -0.3 5-05.75 31-02 w: -1.0 w: +0.0 94-10
SO 4863 (894) (818) (497) (763) 2972 (668) (456) (767)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Leanna Carriere 15.44 1.61m 11.27m 26.45 5.44m 32.27m 2:31.62
running room athlet w: -0.3 5-03.25 36-11.75 w: -0.2 w: -1.3 105-10
4778 (784) (747) (613) (758) 2902 (683) (520) (673)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 April Sutton 14.55 1.52m 10.12m 26.92 4.74m 35.00m 2:23.88
Unattached w: -0.3 4-11.75 33-02.5 w: -1.0 w: -1.1 114-10
JR 4635 (902) (644) (537) (718) 2801 (490) (572) (772)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Jasmine Hurd 14.55 1.34m 9.27m 25.77 4.84m 27.11m 2:23.36
College of Idaho w: 0.9 4-04.75 30-05 w: -0.2 w: +0.0 88-11
SR 4366 (902) (449) (482) (817) 2650 (516) (422) (778)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Kelly Skvarna 15.81 1.40m 8.40m 28.60 4.49m 31.43m 2:28.77
Cal St. San Marcos w: 1.0 4-07 27-06.75 w: -1.0 w: -0.6 103-01
JR 3897 (738) (512) (425) (584) 2259 (426) (504) (708)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Savanna Holmen 15.91 1.43m 9.67m 26.81 4.44m 23.74m 2:40.72
Cal St. San Marcos w: -0.3 4-08.25 31-08.75 w: -0.2 w: +0.0 77-11
SR 3842 (725) (544) (508) (728) 2505 (413) (359) (565)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Elena Ornelas 16.36 1.43m 7.40m 28.26 4.77m 23.90m 2:37.95
Concordia (Cal.) w: 1.0 4-08.25 24-03.5 w: -0.2 w: +0.0 78-05
JR 3643 (671) (544) (361) (610) 2186 (498) (362) (597)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Maria de Jesus Garc 16.72 1.40m 8.55m 28.58 4.95m 21.79m 2:42.65
Southwestern w: 1.0 4-07 28-00.75 w: -1.0 w: +0.0 71-06
FR 3572 (628) (512) (435) (586) 2161 (546) (322) (543)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Sarah Haydock 16.59 1.43m 8.89m 29.52 4.43m 23.35m 2:42.73
San Diego St. w: 0.9 4-08.25 29-02 w: -0.2 w: -1.7 76-07
JR 3465 (644) (544) (457) (516) 2161 (411) (351) (542)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Joanna Pekar 18.17 1.28m 7.38m 27.85 3.92m 13.17m SCR
SD Mesa w: 1.0 4-02.25 24-02.5 w: -0.2 w: -1.0 43-02
FR (471) (389) (359) (643) (290) (163) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
36th Aztec Track & Field Invitational - 3/27/2014 to 3/29/2014
San Diego State University
Men Decathlon Invitational
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Viktor Fajoyomi 11.28 7.22m 11.98m 2.10m 50.27 14.87 38.49m 4.20m 50.51m 4:36.39
Usc w: 1.2 w: 1.2 39-03.75 6-10.75 w: 0.3 126-03 13-09.25 165-08
SR 7439 (799) (866) (605) (896) (802) 3968 (865) (634) (673) (596) (703)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Alec Fellows 11.11 6.89m 10.39m 2.01m 49.32 15.05 31.85m 4.30m 40.00m 4:33.97
Oregon w: 1.3 w: +0.0 34-01.25 6-07 w: 0.3 104-06 14-01.25 131-03
SO 6999 (836) (788) (509) (813) (846) 3792 (843) (501) (702) (442) (719)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Maurice Strickland 10.99 6.32m 11.15m 1.74m 48.26 14.51 30.65m 4.60m 46.39m 4:42.70
Cal St. San Marcos w: 1.2 w: +0.0 36-07 5-08.5 w: -0.6 100-07 15-01 152-02
SR 6924 (863) (657) (555) (577) (897) 3549 (910) (477) (790) (535) (663)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Jemal Williams 11.33 6.15m 12.19m 1.95m 51.29 15.80 36.05m 4.40m 38.82m 4:31.77
Usc w: 1.3 w: 1.8 40-00 6-04.75 w: 0.6 118-03 14-05.25 127-04
JR 6769 (789) (619) (618) (758) (756) 3540 (755) (585) (731) (425) (733)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Austin Basterrechea 11.73 6.35m 11.61m 1.98m 50.14 16.30 32.94m 4.30m 43.66m 4:24.58
College of Idaho w: 1.2 w: 0.4 38-01.25 6-06 w: -0.6 108-01 14-01.25 143-03
SR 6745 (705) (664) (583) (785) (808) 3545 (699) (523) (702) (495) (781)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Blake Kemp 11.27 6.61m 12.90m 1.83m 51.70 16.46 34.77m 4.30m 41.76m 5:10.67
Oregon w: 1.2 w: 2.9 42-04 6-00 w: -0.6 114-01 14-01.25 137-00
SO 6487 (801) (723) (661) (653) (738) 3576 (682) (559) (702) (468) (500)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Mike Kuoppamaki 11.79 6.29m 12.51m 1.83m 54.38 16.89 39.94m 4.10m 44.86m 5:15.48
San Francisco Coyotes w: 1.2 w: 1.8 41-00.5 6-00 w: 0.6 131-00 13-05.25 147-02
6188 (693) (650) (637) (653) (624) 3257 (636) (663) (645) (513) (474)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Matt Bruno 12.17 4.94m 10.93m 1.44m 56.89 20.28 35.27m 2.80m 32.76m 5:31.30
Cal St. San Marcos w: 1.2 w: 1.0 35-10.5 4-08.75 w: 0.6 115-08 9-02.25 107-06
SR 4337 (618) (371) (542) (345) (525) 2401 (327) (569) (309) (338) (393)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Greg Talley 11.69 6.10m 10.32m 2.01m 52.92 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Cal St. San Marcos w: 1.3 w: +0.0 33-10.25 6-07
SR (713) (608) (505) (813) (685) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2014 08:17 PM
36th Aztec Track & Field Invitational - 3/27/2014 to 3/29/2014
San Diego State University
Results
Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:15.23 1992 Ruth Wysocki, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kristen Gillespie Unattached 4:29.05
2 Maggie Schmaedick FR Oregon 4:29.85
3 Valerie Sanchez So-Cal Elite 4:32.97
4 Heidi Swanson SR CS San Marcos 4:33.86
5 Kristi Rush FR BYU 4:34.23
6 jessica Textoris SR Milestone TC 4:35.05
7 Staci Foster Unattached 4:35.79
8 Daniella Moreno SR Unattached 4:36.21
9 Morgan Gonzalez Unattached 4:36.31
10 Chelsea Kruthers SO San Diego St 4:38.23
11 Maddy Roach FR BYU 4:38.25
12 Aikaterini Berdousi SO USC 4:45.02
13 Diandra Carstensen SR Azusa Pacific 4:46.91
14 Natasha Strickland SO USC 4:57.95
Section 2
1 Makenzie Urban FR Uc-Colo. Spg 4:38.15
2 Gillian Gorelik SR San Diego 4:39.70
3 Miranda Menzies SO UNLV 4:40.97
4 Sabrina Lopez SR CS LA 4:41.60
5 Taylor Beaudoin Unattached 4:46.27
6 Michelle Cruz SR CS San Marcos 4:47.46
7 Melanie Diep SO Uc-Colo. Spg 4:47.97
8 Lindsay Enright SR USC 4:48.62
9 Chia Chang SR UC San Diego 4:49.50
10 Melissa Mello San Diego 4:51.46
11 Laura Affeld SR UNLV 4:54.46
12 Marie Diaz SO UC San Diego 4:56.73
13 Elaine Ribeiro FR San Diego St 4:58.53
14 Nicole Beaudoin Unattached 4:59.35
Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:33.98 1992 Jeanne Lasee-Johnson, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lea Wallace NIKE 9:43.36
2 Mackenzie Landa SR Unattached 10:04.78
3 Christine Cooperstein SR Unattached 10:13.41
4 Raelyn Werley FR CS San Marcos 10:25.86
5 Ayded Reyes SR CS San Marcos 10:39.05
6 Anahi Soriano FR CS San Marcos 10:39.81
7 Meghan Hamiln SO CS San Marcos 10:39.82
8 Katie Thralls SR San Diego St 10:53.59
9 Samantha Bauer JR Uc-Colo. Spg 10:56.91
10 Sylvia Longworth FR Cuyamaca 11:18.64
11 Carolina Guzman SO UC San Diego 11:30.82
12 Christina Boutin FR Soka 11:32.60
13 Denise Steuer Chino Hills 11:39.80
14 Nanci Romero FR Cuyamaca 11:44.27
15 Kailene Gini FR Cuyamaca 12:01.31
16 Yvonne Mosquera Chula Vista 12:28.15
17 Anne Martin Chula Vista 12:28.28
-- Sky Izzo SR Unattached DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 15:49.37 1981 Kathy Mintie, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Payne adidas/BRC 17:08.57
2 Grace Hanshaw SO San Diego St 17:46.21
3 Jessica McCall SO San Diego St 17:48.34
4 Marianne Hogan SR San Diego St 17:55.21
5 Rachel Roesgen SO San Diego St 18:13.32
6 Kelsi Klotter SO Grand Canyon 18:26.03
7 Elle Farrar JR Azusa Pacific 18:29.41
8 Alyssa Wendt SO Uc-Colo. Spg 18:32.72
9 Madsion Neher JR Uc-Colo. Spg 18:46.77
10 Hannah Sawatzki SO San Diego St 18:48.89
11 Aholibama Velazquez FR Palomar 19:00.55
12 Lauren Cortez SO CS San Marcos 19:23.29
13 Sarah Gulli SR Cal Poly Pomona 19:29.93
-- Stephanie Lapidus San Diego DNF
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:12.00 2012 Amber Henry, Weber State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenna Tong SO USC 10:52.51
2 Ashley Benfield SR Uc-Colo. Spg 11:09.75
3 Kira Soderstrom JR USC 11:13.62
4 Kim Melechinsky SO SD Mesa 11:58.18
5 Sarah Treese JR Uc-Colo. Spg 11:59.79
6 Damanjot Kaur SR CS LA 12:06.39
7 Jenny McCarthy SR Cal Poly Pomona 12:28.62
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amalie Iuel FR USC 2:18.45 845
2 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 2:18.90 839
3 Jasmine Hurd SR C of Idaho 2:23.36 778
4 April Sutton JR Unattached 2:23.88 772
5 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 2:24.21 767
6 Kelly Skvarna JR CS San Marcos 2:28.77 708
7 Leanna Carriere running room 2:31.62 673
8 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Ca) 2:37.95 597
9 Savanna Holmen SR CS San Marcos 2:40.72 565
10 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 2:42.65 543
11 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St 2:42.73 542
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.97 1982 Evelyn Ashford, Medalist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.9
1 Meritzer Williams SR San Diego St 11.91
2 Chantell Malone Unattached 12.04
3 Arlene Gowar SR BYU 12.09
4 Ngozi Musa JR Seattle Speed 12.18
5 Sanita McNeally JR CS Dom Hills 12.19
6 Araya Dixon JR Cal Poly Pomona 12.34
7 Charity Bruce SR USC 12.37
8 Katherine Jensen SR BYU 12.42
9 Ashley Craddock SR CS LA 12.53
Section 2 Wind: 0.7
1 Tenisha Eastman SO Unattached 12.28
2 Starlynn Singleton FR San Diego St 12.30
3 Erika Epinger SR CS LA 12.58
4 Tyrana Beasley FR Unattached 12.60
5 Fernanda Geniz SO Tecnologico 12.64
6 Dierra Haven FR Academy of A 12.65
7 Chelse Spencer JR BYU 12.66
8 Flora Hyacinth Flo Fusion A 12.68
Section 3 Wind: 0.4
1 LeShaya Evans SR CS Dom Hills 12.44
2 Amanda Odesjo FR Academy of A 12.57
3 Jasmin Guinn SO Academy of A 12.68
4 Kortney Ross JR San Diego St 12.74
5 Nicholle Gonzalez Canguros 12.75
6 Megan Thompson SO CS LA 12.82
7 Kamarria Rehn FR CS San Marcos 12.89
8 Jasmine Oliver FR Cuyamaca 12.93
9 Jaia Piland JR Unattached 13.06
Section 4 Wind: 0.2
1 Hayley Gantt FR Uc-Colo. Spg 12.58
2 Mariah walker FR Unattached 12.78
3 Lizeth Gallardo Mirmidones C 12.93
4 Kendahl Gaines FR Cal Poly Pomona 13.07
5 Amia O'Neal JR Unattached 13.19
5 Tori Myers Evo Track Cl 13.19
7 Valencia Bernard JR CS Dom Hills 13.28
-- Kielyn Wilson SO CS Dom Hills DNF
Section 5 Wind: 0.3
1 Aurora Jurado FR Tecnologico 13.20
2 Victoria Stewart FR Palomar 13.21
3 Kristina Scott FR CS Dom Hills 13.23
4 Kelly Quinlan FR Soka 13.30
5 Vanessa Reid FR CS Dom Hills 13.36
6 Kadetra Peals SR CS Dom Hills 13.39
7 Kianna Woods FR Soka 13.63
Section 6 Wind: -0.8
1 Karen Bochm Mirmidones C 13.67
2 Aurelia Long JR CS Dom Hills 13.68
3 Satsuki Horibe SO Soka 13.93
4 Khadijdatou Fall FR CS Dom Hills 14.25
Section 7 Wind: 2.0
1 Mykinthia Ebron FR Uc-Colo. Spg 13.71
2 Carmela Corpuz FR Southwestern 13.73
3 Katie Walker SR Unattached 13.74
4 Roshel Chambers SO Cuyamaca 13.80
5 Betty Rodriguez JR CS Dom Hills 13.91
6 Evelyn Martinez FR SD Mesa 13.96
7 Joanne Cayabyab SR CS San Marcos 14.39
8 Miki Kimura FR Palomar 14.87
Section 8 Wind: 1.1
1 Araceli Espinosa FR Tecnologico 13.78
2 Alejandra Ramos FR CS LA 14.84
3 Danielle Trader FR SD Mesa 15.89
4 Scout Bassett SR U.S. Paralym 18.33
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 23.33 2008 Melinda Smedley, Sheffield Elite AC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.7
1 Cameron Pettigrew FR USC 25.15
2 amber wright SR Unattached 25.26
3 asha giles JR Unattached 25.39
4 Racquel Jones SR Academy of A 25.44
5 Araya Dixon JR Cal Poly Pomona 25.55
Section 2 Wind: 1.2
1 Dierra Haven FR Academy of A 25.58
2 Charity Bruce SR USC 25.90
3 Ashley Craddock SR CS LA 25.95
4 Megan Thompson SO CS LA 26.35
5 Fernanda Geniz SO Tecnologico 26.36
6 Casey Hagen Prodigy 26.54
7 Trey Orchard JR CS LA 26.67
Section 3 Wind: 2.5
1 Mistic Scott FR Academy of A 25.04
2 Erika Epinger SR CS LA 25.76
3 Amanda Odesjo FR Academy of A 25.79
4 Kayla Pritchett FR Academy of A 25.93
5 Tyrana Beasley FR Unattached 25.96
6 Kiera Williams FR SD Mesa 26.05
7 Tenisha Eastman SO Unattached 26.39
8 Jaia Piland JR Unattached 27.30
Section 4 Wind: 0.1
1 Jasmine Oliver FR Cuyamaca 26.13
2 Hayley Gantt FR Uc-Colo. Spg 26.25
3 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 26.67
4 Kanoelani Yadao FR Azusa Pacific 26.68
5 Valencia Bernard JR CS Dom Hills 26.86
6 Mariah walker FR Unattached 26.88
7 Jasmine Isiguzo SO Cal Poly Pomona 26.96
8 Gabrielle Edwards SO CS Dom Hills 27.31
Section 5 Wind: 3.7
1 Kamarria Rehn FR CS San Marcos 26.51
2 Gabriella Bell FR Chaffey 26.98
3 Briana Alley SR Uc-Colo. Spg 27.61
4 Maria Fresan FR Tecnologico 27.95
5 Araceli Espinosa FR Tecnologico 28.09
6 Jelena Mcnown Unattached 33.01
Section 6 Wind: 0.9
1 Kristina Scott FR CS Dom Hills 27.68
2 Savannah Sweeting FR SD Mesa 27.95
3 Aurora Jurado FR Tecnologico 28.02
4 Kelly Quinlan FR Soka 28.21
5 Sirena Diaz FR Southwestern 28.41
6 Cassandra Moore FR Palomar 28.75
7 Vanessa Reid FR CS Dom Hills 29.55
Section 7 Wind: 3.7
1 Janelle McGee SO CS Dom Hills 27.46
2 Kiana Hankins FR Cuyamaca 27.60
3 Aurelia Long JR CS Dom Hills 28.54
4 Mykinthia Ebron FR Uc-Colo. Spg 28.56
5 Satsuki Horibe SO Soka 28.68
6 Katie Walker SR Unattached 28.74
7 Khadijdatou Fall FR CS Dom Hills 29.17
8 Roshel Chambers SO Cuyamaca 29.43
Section 8 Wind: 2.0
1 Elizabeth Hines SO Cuyamaca 28.70
2 Carmela Corpuz FR Southwestern 29.68
3 Sofia Gutierrez Mirmidones C 29.79
4 Betty Rodriguez JR CS Dom Hills 30.05
5 Danielle Trader FR SD Mesa 34.33
6 Scout Bassett SR U.S. Paralym 37.86
Women 400 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.03 1996 Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 amber wright SR Unattached 55.90
2 Charlene Brown SR CS Dom Hills 56.69
3 Janice George FR San Diego St 57.29
4 Renetia James SO San Diego St 57.87
5 Trey Orchard JR CS LA 58.28
6 Kiana Cannon SR CS Dom Hills 58.34
7 Brianna Gibas SR CS San Marcos 58.93
Section 2
1 Alexa Urban SR Uc-Colo. Spg 58.28
2 Raquel Rochon SR CS LA 58.55
3 Kayla Pritchett FR Academy of A 59.30
4 Judith Schramm Flores Canguros 59.32
5 Gabriella Bell FR Chaffey 59.71
6 Kiera Williams FR SD Mesa 59.93
7 Kanoelani Yadao FR Azusa Pacific 1:00.13
Section 3
1 Sara Cancino Canguros 59.99
2 Ayana White SR CS San Marcos 1:01.12
3 Gabrielle Edwards SO CS Dom Hills 1:01.27
4 Briana Alley SR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:01.69
5 Olivia Lowe SO Cal Poly Pomona 1:02.57
6 Chanel Calhoun JR Soka 1:03.05
7 Kiana Hankins FR Cuyamaca 1:03.43
8 Janelle McGee SO CS Dom Hills 1:05.55
Section 4
1 Maderia Toatley SR San Diego St 58.64
2 Alina Fierro FR SD Mesa 1:03.67
3 Savannah Sweeting FR SD Mesa 1:04.26
4 Keeshawna Jackson FR Southwestern 1:04.62
5 Sirena Diaz FR Southwestern 1:05.46
6 Tanya Ortega FR Southwestern 1:06.67
Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:05.89 1992 Debbie Marshall, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Dalanne Zanotelli JR Unattached 2:08.58
2 Sarah Penney SR Oregon 2:09.24
3 Ali Cash FR Oregon 2:12.83
4 Therese Haiss FR Oregon 2:14.83
5 Reika Kijima SO Azusa Pacific 2:15.25
6 Natasha Strickland SO USC 2:17.87
7 Frida Berge FR Oregon 2:17.88
8 Megan Patrignelli SR Oregon 2:18.92
9 Ella Verhees FR UC San Diego 2:21.63
10 Karlie Creal FR San Bernardino 2:24.80
Section 2
1 Renetia James SO San Diego St 2:17.04
2 Lindsay Enright SR USC 2:17.06
3 Amber McAfee JR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:17.37
4 Aikaterini Berdousi SO USC 2:17.73
5 Chelsea Martus FR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:19.76
6 Raelene deArmas FR UC San Diego 2:21.49
7 Corinne Hinkle SO UC San Diego 2:22.42
8 Symone Booker FR Cal Poly Pomona 2:25.48
Section 3
1 Danielle Tildahl JR CS San Marcos 2:21.71
2 Lauren Grego SO USC 2:23.75
3 Miranda Fisher FR Cuyamaca 2:24.22
4 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 2:25.26
5 Ashley Sanchez FR CS San Marcos 2:27.16
6 Nichol Buck SO Cuyamaca 2:28.14
7 Alyssa Omahen FR CS San Marcos 2:28.26
8 Jessica Alvarez FR Chaffey 2:29.54
9 Alyssa Reardon SO USC 2:30.21
10 Veronica Bradley JR UC San Diego 2:34.05
11 Casey Buck FR UC San Diego 2:47.80
Section 4
1 Ariana Martinez FR CS San Marcos 2:35.13
2 Kaylah Hudnell FR Palomar 2:36.58
3 Tanya Ortega FR Southwestern 2:38.11
4 Lisa Beaty SO Cuyamaca 2:47.49
5 Seika Matsuoka FR Soka 2:51.41
6 Veronica Leon SO Palomar 2:58.03
7 Kimbberly DeSantos SO CS Dom Hills 3:12.13
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:15.23 1992 Ruth Wysocki, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Paige Hughes SO UC San Diego 4:46.10
2 Bryn Rohner FR BYU 4:47.02
3 Yajaira Zarate SR Unattached 4:48.27
4 Calene Morris SO Cal Poly Pomona 4:49.09
5 Cristen Lane FR CS San Marcos 4:52.76
6 Regina Lopez SR Cal Poly Pomona 4:53.84
7 Sarah Kapple San Diego 4:53.92
8 Marissa Nickles SO Cal Poly Pomona 4:54.38
9 Natalie Koskela SO Azusa Pacific 4:55.42
10 Marissa Pluma JR Unattached 4:56.36
11 Cindy Flores FR SD Mesa 4:56.98
12 Madison Tanner JR UC San Diego 4:57.69
13 Ashley Mitchell San Diego 4:58.05
14 Anneke Kakebeen JR UC San Diego 4:59.32
15 Sydney Olagaray San Diego 4:59.39
16 Dani Lemieux SO San Diego 5:00.38
17 Alexandra Reich SO Unattached 5:01.58
18 Gracia Innocentia FR Unattached 5:01.71
19 Leslie Graciano FR Azusa Pacific 5:08.85
20 Ximena Cruz SR UC San Diego 5:09.17
21 Olivia Houser SO San Diego 5:11.30
22 Cori Van Dyke JR San Diego 5:11.88
Section 2
1 Kelsi Beam SR Grand Canyon 4:51.60
2 Terra McGinnis FR CS San Marcos 4:51.90
3 Vanessa Herrera FR CS LA 4:53.52
4 Symone Booker FR Cal Poly Pomona 4:54.07
5 Veronica Sandoval SR Uc-Colo. Spg 4:55.55
6 Vianey Agraz club atletico 4:55.58
7 Karlie Creal FR San Bernardino 4:56.04
8 Elizabeth Lyons JR Azusa Pacific 4:56.66
9 Michelle Le Roux SO UC San Diego 4:57.09
10 Tina Girolamo FR CS San Marcos 4:58.78
11 Bethany Quan JR CS LA 4:59.65
12 Lauren Grego SO USC 5:01.24
13 Miranda Fisher FR Cuyamaca 5:01.32
14 Jordan Linsky FR Soka 5:03.62
15 Chandler Colquitt SO UC San Diego 5:04.22
16 Summer Furzer FR Cal Poly Pomona 5:05.43
17 Christina Russell FR Azusa Pacific 5:08.51
18 Horalia Gamboa JR CS LA 5:09.40
19 Stephanie Lapidus San Diego 5:10.14
20 Claire Miller San Diego 5:18.82
Section 3
1 Anna Henry FR Grand Canyon 5:01.60
2 Lacey Peterson FR Grand Canyon 5:04.70
3 Alia Bales SO UC San Diego 5:05.40
4 Isabella Gallo FR UC San Diego 5:07.60
5 Jocelyn Orozco FR Azusa Pacific 5:09.10
6 Kenia Rendon FR SD Mesa 5:09.20
7 Alyssa Reardon SO USC 5:12.60
8 Rose Codilla SR Soka 5:15.20
9 Sarah Randolph SR Soka 5:16.30
10 Aleiha Nelson SO Palomar 5:17.00
11 Rita Kuckertz JR San Diego 5:20.20
12 Jessica Steinhoff FR Palomar 5:24.00
13 Cali King FR San Diego St 5:24.80
14 Olivia Gonzalez San Diego 5:31.50
15 Elysia Young FR SD Mesa 5:36.90
16 Jade Mack SO Soka 5:39.90
17 Kristi Adams FR Soka 5:41.10
18 Kassandra Covarrubias FR Southwestern 5:45.70
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 15:49.37 1981 Kathy Mintie, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Melissa Wendorf JR San Diego St 19:07.47
2 Shaina Pardo JR CS San Marcos 19:19.15
3 Kendra Altman JR Grand Canyon 19:33.48
4 Jessica McCarthy SR San Diego 19:57.01
5 Kailin Anderson SO Cuyamaca 20:02.37
6 Thelma Cruz SR Cal Poly Pomona 20:09.54
7 Chandler Rezendes SR CS San Marcos 20:12.00
8 Bailey Eppard FR Uc-Colo. Spg 20:20.04
9 Sabrina Benavides 8 Unattached 20:36.39
10 Jordan Varvel SO CS San Marcos 20:37.36
11 Yvonne Mosquera Chula Vista 21:07.64
12 Anne Martin Chula Vista 21:07.76
13 Kathryn Adamson San Diego 21:34.77
14 Jocelyn Veyna FR CS San Marcos 21:35.78
15 Odyssey Gastelum Unattached 21:45.78
16 Maritza Salcedo JR Unattached 21:50.10
17 Jenny Veyna FR CS San Marcos 22:10.96
18 Victoria Hambley SR San Diego 22:25.74
19 Sarah Snyder FR Cuyamaca 23:23.98
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.17 2011 Lasinda Demus, Secretariat
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.4
1 Sasha Wallace FR Oregon 13.68
2 Kiani Profit Chula Vista 14.38
3 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St 15.05
4 Heather Corder SR Cal Poly Pomona 15.07
5 Jordan Chesley SR Azusa Pacific 15.13
-- Shana Woods Chula Vista DNF
-- Nicole Oudenaarden SO San Diego St DNF
Section 2 Wind: -2.1
1 Tiffeny Parker SR Unattached 15.12
2 Anginae Monteverde SO BYU 15.20
3 Sarah Regan FR Cal Poly Pomona 15.28
4 Veronica Bradley JR UC San Diego 16.02
5 Angela Shields JR BYU 16.36
6 Kayla Batom JR UC San Diego 16.76
7 Casey Hagen Prodigy 17.71
8 Michelle Cummins SO UC San Diego 17.77
Section 3 Wind: -0.9
1 Sara Wilson FR BYU 15.52
2 Margaret Appiah FR BYU 15.87
3 Ayzha Aupiu FR Azusa Pacific 16.21
4 Kianna Woods FR Soka 16.90
5 Kirsten Martin SO UC San Diego 16.94
6 Raquel Olson FR Tecnologico 16.97
7 Shaylyn Boomer SO Palomar 17.02
8 Erin Fisher JR Unattached 17.13
Section 4 Wind: 2.8
1 Daijonne Marshall FR San Bernardino 16.92
2 Casey Buck FR UC San Diego 17.20
3 Julia Tenchavez SO Palomar 17.28
4 Elizabeth Hines SO Cuyamaca 17.45
5 Rosario Huerta FR SD Mesa 17.48
6 Gloria Alatorre FR SD Mesa 20.23
7 Miki Kimura FR Palomar 23.15
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 55.38 2003 Brenda Taylor, Sheffield Elite TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Angela Shields JR BYU 1:01.74
2 Lauren Irish SR Unattached 1:02.64
3 Paula Aleman FR Southwestern 1:02.84
4 Keanna Moody SO Academy of A 1:02.90
5 Paola Moreno Mirmidones C 1:04.56
6 Sarah Regan FR Cal Poly Pomona 1:05.17
7 Madison Gipson FR San Diego St 1:05.95
8 Lily Mayko SO San Diego St 1:06.09
9 Jessica Todd JR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:06.44
Section 2
1 Jessica Toliver FR CS San Marcos 1:05.94
2 Sara Wilson FR BYU 1:06.25
3 Jordan Chesley SR Azusa Pacific 1:06.36
4 Raquel Olson FR Tecnologico 1:09.22
5 Daijonne Marshall FR San Bernardino 1:09.80
6 Allison Hooley FR CS San Marcos 1:12.29
7 Elizabeth Hines SO Cuyamaca 1:13.09
8 Rosario Huerta FR SD Mesa 1:18.78
Section 3
1 Denim Belville FR Soka 1:11.42
2 Erin Malles FR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:13.84
3 Ayzha Aupiu FR Azusa Pacific 1:15.33
4 Alejandra Ramos FR CS LA 1:17.29
5 Gissela Moya FR Chaffey 1:18.05
6 Leeza Gutierrez Mirmidones C 1:18.29
7 Gloria Alatorre FR SD Mesa 1:18.59
8 Avyon Mathis FR Cuyamaca 1:19.58
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 43.90 2011 , Texas A&M
G Mayo, J Tarmoh, D Duncan J Beard
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A' 47.69
1) Sanita McNeally JR 2) LeShaya Evans SR
3) Charlene Brown SR 4) Kielyn Wilson SO
2 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 47.72
1) Megan Thompson SO 2) Chantiel Harden SR
3) Erika Epinger SR 4) Ashley Craddock SR
3 SD Mesa 'A' 49.60
1) Deozjanee Jones FR 2) Kiera Williams FR
3) Valerie James FR 4) Kira Perkins FR
4 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'B' 50.55
1) Kristina Scott FR 2) Janelle McGee SO
3) Gabrielle Edwards SO 4) Vanessa Reid FR
5 Tecnologico DE Monterrey Ccm 'A' 52.86
1) Araceli Espinosa FR 2) Maria Fresan FR
3) Aurora Jurado FR 4) Fernanda Geniz SO
-- Southwestern 'A' DNF
1) Paula Aleman FR 2) Carmela Corpuz FR
3) Sirena Diaz FR 4) Maria de Jesus Garcia FR
Section 2
1 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 50.94
1) Hayley Gantt FR 2) Jessica Todd JR
3) Mykinthia Ebron FR 4) Briana Alley SR
2 Palomar 'A' 51.34
1) Julia Tenchavez SO 2) Cydnee Psalms SO
3) Victoria Stewart FR 4) Shaylyn Boomer SO
3 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'C' 52.39
1) Betty Rodriguez JR 2) Khadijdatou Fall FR
3) Kadetra Peals SR 4) Aurelia Long JR
4 SD Mesa 'B' 52.65
1) Alina Fierro FR 2) Kaitlynn Hummel FR
3) Gloria Alatorre FR 4) Savannah Sweeting FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:34.9h 1982 , Stanford
Y Hannus, K Bolten, R Campbell, J Griffith
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A' 3:50.65
1) Sanita McNeally JR 2) Kiana Cannon SR
3) LeShaya Evans SR 4) Charlene Brown SR
2 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 3:56.74
1) Jessica Toliver FR 2) Brianna Gibas SR
3) Charlotte Kuzminski SO 4) Amber Rosario SR
3 Azusa Pacific 'A' 4:01.44
1) Jordan Chesley SR 2) Leslie Graciano FR
3) Diandra Carstensen SR 4) Kanoelani Yadao FR
4 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 4:02.74
1) Raquel Rochon SR 2) Trey Orchard JR
3) Megan Thompson SO 4) Ashley Craddock SR
Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:39.58 1982 Ray Wicksell, Sub 4 TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Herrera SR unattached-U 3:49.24
2 Mikey Davila Running Wild 3:49.96
3 Luis Gutierrez Unattached 3:51.08
4 Chase Horrocks FR BYU 3:52.02
5 Juan Paredes So-Cal Elite 3:52.84
6 Chris Heibell SR Villains TC 3:52.90
7 Bryan Jordan JR USC 3:53.61
8 Nicolas Rifflard JR Academy of A 3:53.87
9 Raul Arcos Running Wild 3:54.48
10 Jorge Jabaz Unattached 3:55.17
11 Steven Ing SO CS San Marcos 3:57.80
12 Omar Gonzalez SR SoCal Track 3:59.15
13 Carl Dargitz Unattached 4:00.06
14 Jordan Senko SR Unattached 4:02.30
15 Andres De La Cruz JR CS LA 4:02.37
16 Sergio Gonzalez PUMA 4:02.41
17 Daniel Guerrero SR Unattached 4:05.69
Section 2
1 Kellen Levy SR UC San Diego 3:54.83
2 Ryan Phillips SO Azusa Pacific 3:55.16
3 Kevin Mihalik SO Air Force 3:56.17
4 Jason Engel FR Air Force 3:56.98
5 Mario Flores JR UC San Diego 3:58.30
6 Conner Smith SO CS San Marcos 3:58.84
7 Tanner Collins SO UC San Diego 3:59.32
8 Anthony Heredia So-Cal Elite 3:59.54
9 Zachery Laurenzana FR CS San Marcos 4:01.35
10 Ryan Carrell SR Cal Poly Pomona 4:02.77
11 Easton Tackett JR CS San Marcos 4:03.98
12 Daniel Hauptman JR UC San Diego 4:05.18
13 Brandon Kocmoud JR Grand Canyon 4:06.10
14 Alberto Camacho Running Wild 4:07.83
-- Oscar Caro FR San Bernardino DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 7:58.23 1993 Edgar De Oliveira, Brazil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Nicholas Spector SR Soka 8:37.76
2 Western Nelson SR CS San Marcos 8:41.87
3 Deng Akuien SR CS San Marcos 9:12.75
4 Luis Rodriques FR SD Mesa 9:19.42
5 David Luna SR Unattached 9:20.61
6 Gilberto Beltran FR SD Mesa 9:23.78
7 Vincent Santiago SO SD Mesa 9:27.95
8 Diego Ramos FR SD Mesa 9:36.33
-- Nicolas Rifflard JR Academy of A DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 13:44.51 1982 Paul Williams, Canada
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steven Martinez SO SD Mesa 14:50.91
2 Albert Gamez SO SD Mesa 14:58.04
3 Dan Caddigan SO Air Force 15:05.33
4 George Martinez FR Southwestern 15:11.76
5 Cesar Berumen SO San Bernardino 15:30.97
6 Jon Dileva FR San Bernardino 15:31.34
7 Cody Schmidt Unattached 15:33.93
8 Adam Bodine San Diego 15:36.39
9 Luke Dakin SR Uc-Colo. Spg 15:37.51
10 Douglas Palmer FR San Bernardino 15:43.73
11 Ryan Maize SO Cuyamaca 15:55.73
12 Connor Brandt SO San Diego 15:58.81
13 Aaron Hemphill FR SD Mesa 16:08.44
14 Ryan Lesansee San Diego 16:11.52
-- Mac Fleet SR Oregon DNF
-- Clayton Rule FR Unattached DNF
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:46.40 1984 Greg Beardsley, Brooks
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Endoqui Acatlan 8:59.88
2 Tyler Vandyke JR Grand Canyon 9:20.77
3 Peter Buscheck JR Azusa Pacific 9:34.26
4 Sean Bapty SO Air Force 9:43.47
5 Anamacio Cardenas FR San Bernardino 9:47.79
6 Zac Ellis So-Cal Elite 9:48.34
7 Santiago Gomez FR Tecnologico 9:56.56
8 Dane Randolph FR Cuyamaca 10:10.42
9 Leo Corcoran FR Cal Poly Pomona 10:14.52
10 Jason Luu SO CS San Marcos 10:39.89
11 Alex Perez FR CS LA 11:07.45
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 4:24.58 781
2 Jemal Williams JR USC 4:31.77 733
3 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 4:33.97 719
4 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 4:36.39 703
5 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 4:42.70 663
6 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 5:10.67 500
7 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 5:15.48 474
8 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 5:31.30 393
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.6
1 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 14.51 910
2 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 16.30 699
3 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 16.46 682
Section 2 Wind: 0.6
1 Jemal Williams JR USC 15.80 755
2 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 16.89 636
3 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 20.28 327
Section 3 Wind: 0.3
1 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 14.87 865
2 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 15.05 843
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.26 2003 Mickey Grimes, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.2
1 Gregory Veals JR CS LA 10.75
2 Jared Pickering JR Unattached 10.82
3 Terence Abram SR USC 10.85
4 Fabian Griffith SO Chaffey 10.86
5 Juan Jose Reyes Acatlan 10.91
6 Alexander Smith FR Cuyamaca 11.00
7 Ronald Douglas JR Azusa Pacific 11.04
8 Louis Wilkerson SO Southwestern 11.06
9 Demetrius Newman FR Chaffey 11.11
Section 2 Wind: 0.1
1 David Brown Chula Vista 11.12
2 Solomon Kirven SR CS LA 11.15
2 Jerome Avery Chula Vista 11.15
4 Jackson Powell SO CS LA 11.17
5 Antony Ardis FR Southwestern 11.25
6 Jacek Lawrynowicz FR Unattached 11.38
7 Brendyn Heath SO CS San Marcos 11.45
Section 3 Wind: -0.4
1 Wes Falk FR Cuyamaca 11.23
2 Misael Acosta lopez SR Pioneros 11.31
3 Ian Harriott FR BYU 11.32
4 Akheel Whitehead Chula Vista 12.45
Section 4 Wind: -2.0
1 Alexander McNally SO Academy of A 11.13
2 Brennan May FR Azusa Pacific 11.29
3 Steven Grice FR SD Mesa 11.39
4 Sal Nasser FR SD Mesa 11.46
5 Jordan Tunstall FR SD Mesa 11.49
6 Jordan Lindsey FR Soka 11.53
7 Oren Facey FR Uc-Colo. Spg 11.56
8 Justin Young JR Azusa Pacific 11.71
Section 5 Wind: -1.5
1 Steven Barrios JR CS LA 11.50
2 Cory Crawford SO Azusa Pacific 11.65
2 Chris Moore SO Azusa Pacific 11.65
4 Edgar Panford SR Academy of A 11.68
5 Kyle Johnson FR CS San Marcos 11.79
6 Ace Fletcher SO CS San Marcos 11.88
6 Alan Brown JR CS San Marcos 11.88
8 Carlos Bochm Mirmidones C 12.04
Section 6 Wind: -1.1
1 Justo Matadamas FR Tecnologico 11.78
2 Pedro Aguirre FR Tecnologico 11.90
3 Yoshiyuki Hara SR Soka 12.00
4 Nobuaki Aoyama SO Soka 12.07
5 Andy Ramos FR Azusa Pacific 12.10
6 Chris Myers SR Uc-Colo. Spg 12.21
7 Andre Levan Unattached 12.31
Section 7 Wind: -0.8
1 Frederico Del Castillo FR SD Mesa 12.22
2 Diego Malagon Mirmidones C 12.30
3 Trenton Merrill SR Azusa Pacific 12.35
4 Kionte Storey Unattached 12.45
5 Junior Berruecos FR Southwestern 12.53
6 Alejandro Esquer Mirmidones C 12.82
Section 8 Wind: 0.8
1 Trevor Ferguson JR Oregon 11.34
2 Brad Meyer FR SD Mesa 12.72
3 Nikolas Haas SD Mesa 12.77
4 Min Xiang Lee SO Soka 13.72
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 20.54 2011 Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Jared Pickering JR Unattached 21.40
2 Gregory Veals JR CS LA 21.61
3 Fabian Griffith SO Chaffey 21.78
4 Juan Jose Reyes Acatlan 22.08
5 Ronald Douglas JR Azusa Pacific 22.18
6 Derek Speight Evo Track Cl 22.31
7 Oronde Vassell Unattached 22.53
8 Armon Owens JR USC 22.83
Section 2 Wind: -0.1
1 Terence Abram SR USC 22.30
2 Antony Ardis FR Southwestern 22.36
3 Demetrius Newman FR Chaffey 22.41
4 Drake Alvarez-Cates SO Soka 22.44
5 Austin Braunschweiger FR Cal Poly Pomona 22.79
6 Anthony Kriakin Evo Track Cl 22.82
7 Brendyn Heath SO CS San Marcos 22.91
Section 3 Wind: 0.1
1 Ronald Spears Jr. JR Academy of A 22.00
2 Leon Dillihunt JR CS LA 22.26
3 Alexander McNally SO Academy of A 22.28
4 Zach Kovach SO SD Mesa 22.60
5 Jose Prieto FR Southwestern 22.74
6 Mark Carlson SO BYU 22.87
7 B.J. Smith SR Unattached 22.95
8 Sean Williams FR Unattached 23.63
Section 4 Wind: 0.7
1 Brennan May FR Azusa Pacific 22.66
2 Ian Harriott FR BYU 23.00
3 Louis Wilkerson SO Southwestern 23.02
4 Aaron Aubrey FR Soka 23.11
5 Markeith Price Chula Vista 23.37
6 Wes Falk FR Cuyamaca 23.39
7 Cory Crawford SO Azusa Pacific 23.42
8 Erick West JR CS LA 23.52
Section 5 Wind: -1.5
1 Marlon Britton FR Academy of A 22.74
2 Jordan Lindsey FR Soka 22.90
3 James Woods FR Southwestern 23.04
4 Steven Grice FR SD Mesa 23.13
5 Sergio Iruegas FR SD Mesa 23.17
6 Jerome Avery Chula Vista 23.49
7 Shiloh Cloyd SO Cuyamaca 23.50
Section 6 Wind: -0.7
1 Jordan Tunstall FR SD Mesa 23.14
2 jarajavin jones JR Unattached 23.72
3 Justo Matadamas FR Tecnologico 23.98
4 James Kim FR Azusa Pacific 24.42
5 Yoshiyuki Hara SR Soka 24.62
Section 7 Wind: -3.6
1 Chris Moore SO Azusa Pacific 23.86
2 Pedro Aguirre FR Tecnologico 24.38
3 Fred Barrientos JR CS LA 24.41
4 Trenton Merrill SR Azusa Pacific 24.47
5 Andy Ramos FR Azusa Pacific 24.71
6 Nobuaki Aoyama SO Soka 24.83
7 Frederico Del Castillo FR SD Mesa 25.06
8 Chris Myers SR Uc-Colo. Spg 25.18
Section 8 Wind: -1.0
1 David Brown Chula Vista 22.92
2 Jerome Every Unattached 22.95
3 Kionte Storey Unattached 25.13
4 Adolfo Hernandez SO SD Mesa 25.37
5 Akheel Whitehead Chula Vista 25.44
6 Tyler Rocho FR Cuyamaca 25.97
7 Brad Meyer FR SD Mesa 26.18
8 Chris Cox SO SD Mesa 27.11
9 Coleman Cummings FR SD Mesa 27.52
Men 400 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 45.98 1997 Sanderlei Parrella, Brazil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jonathan Wright SR Uc-Colo. Spg 48.27
2 Gianni Vernon-Reynolds Sohokai Athl 49.27
3 Riley McKee SR Azusa Pacific 49.43
4 Marc Hensley SR Uc-Colo. Spg 50.41
5 B.J. Smith SR Unattached 51.02
6 Kenyon Morris SR Prodigy TC 53.51
Section 2
1 Travis Whitman SR Uc-Colo. Spg 49.74
2 Drake Alvarez-Cates SO Soka 49.91
3 Jose Prieto FR Southwestern 50.06
4 Chung Pham JR CS San Marcos 50.22
5 Zach Kovach SO SD Mesa 50.30
6 Rosevelt Payne Evo Track Cl 50.70
7 Cory Elmore FR Chaffey 52.44
Section 3
1 Eduardo Cervera Canguros 49.55
2 James Woods FR Southwestern 50.46
3 Sergio Iruegas FR SD Mesa 50.48
4 Sebastian Cervantes SO Unattached 50.72
5 Ian Kirk FR San Bernardino 52.19
6 Richard Browne Unattached 58.26
Section 4
1 Michael Murray Chula Vista 51.23
2 Erick West JR CS LA 51.58
3 erick castro Unattached 51.62
4 Fred Barrientos JR CS LA 53.58
5 Andres Felix FR Southwestern 53.83
6 Adolfo Hernandez SO SD Mesa 55.63
Section 5
1 Art Youngblood SO San Bernardino 52.81
2 Elijah Price JR Soka 54.89
3 Juan Cabrera Mirmidones C 56.79
4 Chris Cox SO SD Mesa 59.26
5 Luis Hernandez Mirmidones C 1:01.90
Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:46.85 1980 David Omwanza, USC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Brandon Johnson Hsinternational 1:49.46
2 Myles Andrews JR USC 1:52.30
3 Carlos Bojorquez SO UC San Diego 1:53.35
4 Oscar Caro FR San Bernardino 1:55.45
5 Stone Shoaf SO Air Force 1:56.17
6 Alex Gronotte SR Unattached 1:56.34
7 Alexander Rohani FR USC 2:00.64
8 Tanguy Pepiot JR Oregon 2:00.72
9 Michael Hewitt SO CS San Marcos 2:08.02
Section 2
1 Mich Hamlin JR Cal Poly Pomona 1:56.36
2 AJ Sanchez SO BrOC TC 1:56.47
3 Chris Ullom SR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:57.69
4 Sufiyan Mansuri Unattached 1:57.96
5 Dennis Cruz FR San Bernardino 1:59.12
6 Christian Lopez FR SD Mesa 1:59.87
7 Justin Bills SO Uc-Colo. Spg 2:00.55
8 Lee McAllistar SO Cuyamaca 2:00.56
-- Brian Crane SR Cal Poly Pomona DNF
Section 3
1 Justin Washington FR CS San Marcos 1:58.92
2 Michael Lovato SO SD Mesa 1:59.31
3 Alberto Fernandez SO Chaffey 1:59.52
4 Sean Upson FR UC San Diego 1:59.75
5 Alfredo Folgar SO San Bernardino 1:59.83
6 Havel Respes FR SD Mesa 1:59.95
7 Christian Garcia SO San Bernardino 2:00.11
8 Troy Stechmann FR Cal Poly Pomona 2:00.83
9 Josh Galen FR USC 2:01.14
10 Art Youngblood SO San Bernardino 2:01.31
11 Edgar Cruz FR Soka 2:06.64
Section 4
1 Chris Felix FR SD Mesa 2:00.69
2 Adrian Mei Evo Track Cl 2:03.20
3 Curran Walton FR Cuyamaca 2:05.25
4 Omar Alderete FR SD Mesa 2:07.30
5 Travis Linder FR Cuyamaca 2:07.34
6 William Robinson SO USC 2:07.85
7 Jesse Raucho FR San Bernardino 2:07.94
8 Mike Acosta SO Chaffey 2:09.06
9 Oscar Corrales Club New Cenury 2:11.20
10 Angel Ocampo FR Cuyamaca 2:11.38
11 Tyler Rocho FR Cuyamaca 2:25.43
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:39.58 1982 Ray Wicksell, Sub 4 TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Anthony Giralamo JR CS San Marcos 4:00.72
2 Tareq Alwafai SO UC San Diego 4:01.94
3 Garrett Pankratz SO Cal Poly Pomona 4:02.12
4 Brandon Haugen JR Cal Poly Pomona 4:02.84
5 Havel Respes FR SD Mesa 4:04.18
6 Geo Tam Unattached 4:04.27
7 Brendan Gee FR UC San Diego 4:04.46
8 Daniel Franz SO UC San Diego 4:04.86
9 Nick Fowler SO U.S. Air Force 4:09.90
10 John Dominguez SO Cal Poly Pomona 4:10.72
11 Spencer Hoffman San Diego 4:10.98
12 Temesgen Petros SR Unattached 4:11.24
13 Kyle Buekert SO Azusa Pacific 4:11.51
14 Lee McAllistar SO Cuyamaca 4:16.01
15 Alfredo Folgar SO San Bernardino 4:35.09
Section 2
1 Chanan Batra FR UC San Diego 4:03.72
2 Scott Acton SO UC San Diego 4:06.14
2 Charles Morgan FR UC San Diego 4:06.14
4 Andreas Spanos FR USC 4:10.37
5 Christian Garcia SO San Bernardino 4:10.60
6 Dennis Cruz FR San Bernardino 4:10.80
7 Rodrigo Baza FR SD Mesa 4:12.13
8 Alberto Fernandez SO Chaffey 4:12.37
9 Issac Vallejo FR CS San Marcos 4:12.80
10 abelardo Tijerina Unattached 4:12.95
11 Eddie Carrillo SO UC San Diego 4:15.59
12 Aaron Perry SR Soka 4:16.72
13 James Stucker SR Soka 4:17.32
14 Shaun Stevenson Unattached 4:19.94
15 Josh Galen FR USC 4:26.41
16 Rudy Mendoza SR San Diego 4:33.24
Section 3
1 Enrico Velasco FR Tecnologico 4:15.30
2 Joshua Chavez JR Unattached 4:16.13
3 Mark Shimmin Unattached 4:16.81
4 David Ramirez FR CS LA 4:23.15
5 Bryan Pluma SO Unattached 4:23.56
6 Gage Hale FR Grand Canyon 4:29.03
7 Jesse Raucho FR San Bernardino 4:30.81
8 William Robinson SO USC 4:34.67
9 Mike Acosta SO Chaffey 4:34.82
10 Angel Ocampo FR Cuyamaca 4:36.82
11 Curran Walton FR Cuyamaca 4:42.05
12 Gabriel Mancia FR San Bernardino 4:51.63
13 Erick Padilla FR Southwestern 4:57.50
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 13:44.51 1982 Paul Williams, Canada
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Corey Brown FR Uc-Colo. Spg 15:26.52
2 Ryder Tam JR Uc-Colo. Spg 15:36.12
3 Mitch Klomp FR Uc-Colo. Spg 15:37.93
4 Chris Ceja FR CS San Marcos 15:44.80
5 Carlos Sibaja SO Southwestern 15:46.19
6 Chris Jacobs Morley Field 15:54.41
7 Seth Polich FR Uc-Colo. Spg 15:54.59
8 Austin Kelley SO Cuyamaca 15:56.87
9 Christopher Spinney San Diego 16:12.18
10 Ruben Guevara JR Tecnologico 16:17.47
11 Alex Nelson FR Uc-Colo. Spg 16:17.81
12 Seth Kolosso FR Uc-Colo. Spg 16:19.04
13 Robert Scrivner FR Uc-Colo. Spg 16:25.51
14 Johnathan Garcia JR San Diego 16:32.90
15 Devin Pierce JR Azusa Pacific 16:42.44
16 Jonathan Patron FR Southwestern 16:45.31
17 David Olson FR Uc-Colo. Spg 16:51.16
18 Justin Pinizzoto JR San Diego 17:00.75
19 Victor Lopez FR CS San Marcos 17:33.08
20 Henry Rodriguez FR CS LA 17:39.99
21 AJ Freund FR Cuyamaca 17:44.04
-- Daniel Gomez FR Cuyamaca DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.92 2005 Micah Harris, High Performance TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.3
1 Jacob Hare JR Azusa Pacific 14.54
2 Slater Ezell Unattached 14.71
3 Quinlan Wright FR Academy of A 15.05
4 Dillon Goodman SO BYU 15.22
5 Adam Augustyn JR UC San Diego 15.69
6 Marlon Britton FR Academy of A 15.74
7 Vince Fusco Unattached 15.75
8 Kevin Chiao SO UC San Diego 15.91
Section 2 Wind: 0.8
1 Kyle Johnson FR CS San Marcos 15.44
2 Brandon Washington FR Cal Poly Pomona 15.63
3 Matthew Kenney FR Azusa Pacific 15.78
4 Johntae Course FR San Bernardino 15.86
5 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 16.18
6 Robeal Tesfamichael SO SD Mesa 16.41
Section 3 Wind: 0.4
1 Michael Hendricks FR Southwestern 16.91
2 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 20.18
3 Nikolas Gant FR SD Mesa 20.69
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 49.69 1983 Bernie Holloway, San Jose State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Khallifah Rosser FR Chaffey 51.28
2 Kevin Ott Wright Prodigy TC 52.37
3 Slater Ezell Unattached 52.73
4 Tanner Henry JR Azusa Pacific 53.13
5 Chase Peterson FR USC 54.27
6 Damon Moore JR CS San Marcos 54.43
7 Ryan Buchanan JR Uc-Colo. Spg 57.37
Section 2
1 Mark Carlson SO BYU 53.96
2 Fransisco Casillas JR Azusa Pacific 55.40
3 Dillon Goodman SO BYU 55.52
4 Brandon Washington FR Cal Poly Pomona 56.26
5 Aaron Garate Gomez SR Pioneros 56.46
6 Jason Bandong SO CS San Marcos 57.29
7 Michael Hendricks FR Southwestern 57.92
8 Sameer Sedam SR Azusa Pacific 58.22
9 Johntae Course FR San Bernardino 58.62
Section 3
1 Jacob Hare JR Azusa Pacific 56.37
2 Ryan Jones SO San Bernardino 58.13
3 Martin Arce Canguros 58.25
4 Carlos Cervantes FR Cuyamaca 58.83
5 Rene Heron FR Chaffey 59.40
6 Matthew Kenney FR Azusa Pacific 59.98
7 Avanti Armendariz SO CS LA 1:00.13
8 Travis Fahey FR Cuyamaca 1:01.79
Section 4
1 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 1:02.04
2 Omar Alderete FR SD Mesa 1:03.87
3 Nikolas Gant FR SD Mesa 1:09.38
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 39.18 1979 , USC
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Byu 'A' 41.64
1) Kyle Turner FR 2) Tyler Sorensen FR
3) Benjamin Meyer SO 4) Fan Fan Charles SR
2 Azusa Pacific 'A' 41.67
1) Sameer Sedam SR 2) Brennan May FR
3) Ben Byer FR 4) Ronald Douglas JR
3 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 42.19
1) Solomon Kirven SR 2) Gregory Veals JR
3) Jackson Powell SO 4) Michael Davis SO
4 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 42.37
1) Nguyen Pham JR 2) Brendyn Heath SO
3) Damon Moore JR 4) Burtland Dixon SR
5 SD Mesa 'A' 42.52
1) Steven Grice FR 2) Sal Nasser FR
3) Jordan Tunstall FR 4) Zach Kovach SO
6 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 42.67
1) Jonathan Wright SR 2) Travis Whitman SR
3) Ryan Buchanan JR 4) Oren Facey FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:04.20 1980 , USC
B Mullins, Bethany, Sanford, Green
School Finals
================================================================
1 Azusa Pacific 'A' 3:17.85
1) Cory Crawford SO 2) Fransisco Casillas JR
3) Riley McKee SR 4) David Shulte SR
2 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 3:19.48
1) Gregory Veals JR 2) Thomas Watkins SR
3) Patrick Atkins JR 4) Erick West JR
3 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 3:21.35
1) Nguyen Pham JR 2) Chung Pham JR
3) Damon Moore JR 4) Hector Collazo SR
4 SD Mesa 'A' 3:22.67
1) Michael Lovato SO 2) Zach Kovach SO
3) Sergio Iruegas FR 4) Christian Lopez FR
5 San Bernardino 'A' 3:22.71
1) Johntae Course FR 2) Art Youngblood SO
3) Ian Kirk FR 4) Ryan Jones SO
Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ciro Melendez Unattached 4:59.13
2 Brian Nelson SoCal Track 5:05.68
3 Patrick Pitman Unattached 7:51.29
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2014 08:17 PM
36th Aztec Track & Field Invitational - 3/27/2014 to 3/29/2014
San Diego State University
Results
Women Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 67.07m 2008 Leslie Coons, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Meaghan Heffelfinger SO BYU 49.98m 164-00
FOUL 49.98m FOUL 44.73m 44.52m 48.78m
2 Mikayla Howden SR San Diego St 48.54m 159-03
FOUL 46.95m 48.54m
3 Freja Liljedahl FR San Diego St 48.22m 158-02
FOUL 48.22m 47.90m
4 Vanessa Levy JR Grand Canyon 44.48m 145-11
37.94m FOUL 44.48m
5 Savanna Forry FR UC San Diego 42.37m 139-00
36.12m FOUL 42.37m
6 Alexa Evans SO San Diego St 38.92m 127-08
FOUL FOUL 38.92m
-- Kyra Day SO UNLV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Valerie Francis SO UC San Diego FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Lisa Wilson SR GBTC 61.45m 201-07
61.42m FOUL 58.52m 61.45m 60.72m 60.98m
2 Jillian Weir JR Oregon 61.38m 201-04
59.70m 58.49m 61.38m 61.34m FOUL 61.30m
3 Cortney Miller SO UNLV 55.44m 181-11
55.44m 55.19m FOUL 53.06m 53.87m 55.23m
4 Martha Shepard JR BYU 55.02m 180-06
52.12m 55.02m FOUL FOUL 52.17m 50.45m
5 Brittany Mann FR Oregon 54.60m 179-02
47.69m 51.55m 52.16m FOUL 51.97m 54.60m
6 Amanda Gricus Greater Boston 53.32m 174-11
52.33m FOUL 51.24m 51.81m 52.95m 53.32m
7 Jasmine Burrell JR San Diego St 53.08m 174-02
FOUL 50.18m 49.76m 53.08m FOUL 50.70m
8 Deezbaa Whaley SR BYU 53.06m 174-01
48.60m 51.86m 51.32m FOUL FOUL 53.06m
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Invitational
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Leanna Carriere running room 5.44m -1.3 17-10.25 683
5.44m(-1.3) 5.35m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25 668
4.95m(+0.0) 5.37m(-1.9) 5.39m(+0.0)
3 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 5.23m -0.7 17-02.00 623
5.01m(-0.4) 5.23m(-0.7) 5.22m(+0.0)
4 Amalie Iuel FR USC 5.19m -0.9 17-00.50 612
4.85m(-1.6) 5.19m(-0.9) 5.15m(-1.4)
5 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 4.95m +0.0 16-03.00 546
4.61m(-1.3) 4.61m(-0.4) 4.95m(+0.0)
6 Jasmine Hurd SR C of Idaho 4.84m +0.0 15-10.50 516
4.71m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0)
7 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Ca) 4.77m +0.0 15-07.75 498
4.24m(-1.4) 4.77m(+0.0) FOUL
8 April Sutton JR Unattached 4.74m -1.1 15-06.75 490
4.74m(-1.1) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.43m(-1.0)
9 Kelly Skvarna JR CS San Marcos 4.49m -0.6 14-08.75 426
3.78m(-1.9) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.49m(-0.6)
10 Savanna Holmen SR CS San Marcos 4.44m +0.0 14-07.00 413
FOUL 4.44m(+0.0) 4.32m(-1.3)
11 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St 4.43m -1.7 14-06.50 411
4.43m(-1.7) 4.36m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 3.92m -1.0 12-10.50 290
3.61m(-1.3) 3.92m(-1.0) 3.62m(-1.9)
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Invitational
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 April Sutton JR Unattached 35.00m 114-10 572
30.79m 35.00m FOUL
2 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 33.76m 110-09 548
33.76m 28.84m 28.89m
3 Leanna Carriere running room 32.27m 105-10 520
29.38m 32.27m 32.19m
4 Kelly Skvarna JR CS San Marcos 31.43m 103-01 504
24.95m 26.47m 31.43m
5 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 28.92m 94-10 456
25.95m 21.70m 28.92m
6 Jasmine Hurd SR C of Idaho 27.11m 88-11 422
21.42m 24.75m 27.11m
7 Amalie Iuel FR USC 26.01m 85-04 401
20.95m 22.31m 26.01m
8 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Ca) 23.90m 78-05 362
23.90m 21.53m 21.35m
9 Savanna Holmen SR CS San Marcos 23.74m 77-11 359
22.68m 23.74m 23.11m
10 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St 23.35m 76-07 351
23.35m 21.46m 22.33m
11 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 21.79m 71-06 322
19.72m 20.35m 21.79m
12 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 13.17m 43-02 163
13.17m FOUL FOUL
Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1.96m 1983 Colleen Reinstra-Sommer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Reinhardt FR UC San Diego J1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O XXO XXX
1 Liliana Radilla SO Tecnologico J1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O XXO XXX
3 Kielyn Wilson SO CS Dom Hills 1.47m 4-09.75
1.47 1.52
O XXX
4 Keeshawna Jackson FR Southwestern J1.47m 4-09.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O O O XO XXX
5 Karin Kjellenberg SR CS LA 1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
O XXX
6 Valerie James FR SD Mesa J1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O O XO XXX
7 Eryka Morrello JR CS LA J1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
XXO XXX
8 Cassandra Moore FR Palomar 1.37m 4-06.00
1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
O O O O XXX
8 Cydnee Psalms SO Palomar 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.42
O XXX
10 Yasmine Wilson FR CS Dom Hills J1.37m 4-06.00
1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
O O O XO XXX
Flight 2
1 Rachel McCOY FR Chaffey 1.83m 6-00.00
1.67 1.72 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O O XXO XXX
2 Sydney Eaton SO Unattached 1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XXO XXX
3 Malia Cravens SO USC 1.62m 5-03.75
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O O XO XXX
4 Rachel Daley SR Soka 1.57m 5-01.75
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O O XXX
4 Santana Alford JR Azusa Pacific 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
O XXX
6 Kristen Daugherty SO UC San Diego J1.57m 5-01.75
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
XO XO O XXX
7 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St J1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XXO XXX
8 Julia Wildenthaler SO UC San Diego J1.57m 5-01.75
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXO XXX
9 Faith Douglas SO Azusa Pacific 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
O XXX
9 Summer Nash FR San Diego St 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O O XXX
11 Melissa Olmos JR CS San Marcos J1.52m 4-11.75
1.47 1.52 1.57
O XO XXX
12 Kami Zoller FR Azusa Pacific J1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O XXO XXX
13 Taylor Eljenholm FR UC San Diego 1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
O O XXX
-- Allison Reaser SR San Diego St NH
1.52
XXX
Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4.33m 2012 Bethany Buell, South Dakota
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Zoe Wilkens FR Azusa Pacific 3.15m 10-04.00
2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P O XO XXO XXX
2 Casey Schade JR Azusa Pacific 3.00m 9-10.00
2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15
P P O O XXX
3 Lexie Glaser SO Azusa Pacific J3.00m 9-10.00
2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15
P P XO O XXX
4 Katherine Magill FR San Diego St J3.00m 9-10.00
2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15
P XXO XO O XXX
5 Miranda Hicks FR SD Mesa 2.30m 7-06.50
2.30 2.60
XXO XXX
Flight 2
1 Kortney Ross JR San Diego St 3.80m 12-05.50
3.70 3.80 3.97
O O XXX
2 Thea Weiss SR USC 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.80
XXO XXX
3 Maleah McMullin FR BYU 3.60m 11-09.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
P P P XO XO XXX
4 Korin Chapman FR Southwestern J3.60m 11-09.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
P O O XO XXO XXX
4 Amy Moffat JR BYU J3.60m 11-09.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
P P P XO XXO XXX
6 Noelle Smith FR Soka 3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
XO XO XO XXX
-- Felicia Horvath SO USC NH
3.70
XXX
Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.20m 2010 Kierra Foster, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tiffeny Parker SR Unattached 5.73m +0.0 18-09.75
5.58m(1.5) 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 5.73m(+0.0)
2 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 5.70m -1.4 18-08.50
5.69m(+0.0) 5.68m(0.3) 5.70m(-1.4) 5.52m(+0.0)
3 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 5.21m 1.2 17-01.25
5.21m(1.2) 5.18m(1.1) 5.14m(-1.6) 5.05m(-1.2)
4 Chelse Spencer JR BYU 5.19m +0.0 17-00.50
5.19m(+0.0) FOUL 4.77m(-2.0) 4.87m(-2.6)
5 Starlynn Singleton FR San Diego St 5.15m -1.2 16-10.75
4.92m(-0.5) 5.10m(0.4) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.15m(-1.2)
6 Flora Hyacinth Flo Fusion A 5.12m -1.5 16-09.75
5.09m(-2.5) 5.01m(-0.1) 5.06m(2.0) 5.12m(-1.5)
7 Utopia Kates SR CS Dom Hills 4.73m +0.0 15-06.25
4.43m(0.1) FOUL 4.73m(+0.0) 4.73m(-1.9)
8 Aurelia Long JR CS Dom Hills 4.47m -1.4 14-08.00
4.45m(+0.0) 4.30m(0.3) 4.47m(-1.4) 4.33m(-2.0)
Flight 2
1 Chantiel Harden SR CS LA 5.39m 0.3 17-08.25
FOUL 5.39m(0.3) FOUL FOUL
2 Deozjanee Jones FR SD Mesa 5.00m 1.9 16-05.00
4.28m(-0.5) 4.62m(-0.6) 4.99m(1.0) 5.00m(1.9)
3 Ngozi Agwuenu JR Cal Poly Pomona 4.99m +0.0 16-04.50
4.99m(+0.0) 4.99m(-1.6) FOUL FOUL
4 Erin Fisher JR Unattached 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50
4.77m(-0.3) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Breanna Steward SO Chaffey 4.92m -1.4 16-01.75
4.81m(+0.0) 4.53m(-1.0) 4.92m(-1.4) 4.55m(-0.1)
6 Avyon Mathis FR Cuyamaca 4.68m +0.0 15-04.25
4.55m(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.45m(1.3)
7 Valencia Bernard JR CS Dom Hills 4.61m 0.6 15-01.50
4.26m(-0.1) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.61m(0.6) 4.56m(2.1)
8 Michelle Fekete JR CS San Marcos 4.57m +0.0 15-00.00
4.43m(+0.0) 4.41m(-1.2) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.57m(+0.0)
Flight 3
1 Kadetra Peals SR CS Dom Hills 4.56m 1.6 14-11.50
4.19m(+0.0) 4.45m(1.5) 4.52m(2.5) 4.56m(1.6)
1 Roshel Chambers SO Cuyamaca 4.56m +0.0 14-11.50
4.03m(2.3) 4.30m(+0.0) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.38m(-2.1)
3 Kiana Hankins FR Cuyamaca 4.55m +0.0 14-11.25
4.47m(1.7) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.32m(+0.0) 4.38m(-0.4)
4 Brandi Sanchez FR Southwestern 4.21m 0.2 13-09.75
4.09m(2.9) 4.21m(0.2) 4.21m(1.3) 4.16m(1.8)
5 Valerie James FR SD Mesa 4.03m 2.4 13-02.75
4.03m(2.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Maude Price SO SD Mesa 3.97m -0.7 13-00.25
3.84m(1.4) 3.74m(0.4) 3.97m(-0.7) 3.65m(-1.1)
7 Samantha Lopez FR SD Mesa 3.93m 2.5 12-10.75
3.85m(+0.0) 3.48m(0.1) 3.54m(0.4) 3.93m(2.5)
8 Naylhea Serrano Black Panthers 3.92m 1.7 12-10.50
3.92m(1.7) 3.85m(-0.5) 3.87m(0.4) 3.81m(0.3)
9 Scout Bassett SR U.S. Paralym 2.66m 0.4 8-08.75
FOUL 2.66m(0.4) FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.40m 2004 Shakeema Walker, High Performance
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Melia Cox JR USC 12.28m +0.0 40-03.50
12.26m(+0.0) FOUL 12.28m(+0.0) FOUL
2 Kira Perkins FR SD Mesa 11.54m 1.2 37-10.50
11.33m(0.1) 11.54m(1.2) FOUL FOUL
3 Starlynn Singleton FR San Diego St 10.92m -1.8 35-10.00
FOUL 10.83m(1.7) 10.92m(-1.8) 10.55m(0.1)
4 Samantha Ojo SO USC 10.84m 0.3 35-06.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.84m(0.3)
5 Marya Carter SR Unattached 10.63m 0.5 34-10.50
FOUL 10.63m(0.5) 10.18m(-0.9) 10.08m(-2.0)
-- Ngozi Agwuenu JR Cal Poly Pomona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jelena Mcnown Unattached 10.85m -1.6 35-07.25
FOUL FOUL 10.85m(-1.6) 10.45m(-3.2)
2 Avyon Mathis FR Cuyamaca 10.59m -0.8 34-09.00
10.59m(-0.8) FOUL 10.44m(-1.2) 9.85m(-1.4)
3 Victoria Stewart FR Palomar 10.38m +0.0 34-00.75
10.38m(+0.0) 10.24m(-0.8) 10.03m(-1.5) 10.06m(-1.6)
4 Julia Tenchavez SO Palomar 10.11m -0.4 33-02.00
9.80m(-0.2) 10.11m(-0.4) 9.99m(-1.3) 9.53m(-2.3)
5 Michelle Fekete JR CS San Marcos 9.96m -1.6 32-08.25
9.96m(-1.6) 9.96m(0.1) 9.61m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.9)
6 Liliana Radilla SO Tecnologico 9.90m +0.0 32-05.75
9.44m(-1.5) 9.90m(+0.0) 9.63m(-3.3) 9.77m(-1.4)
7 Shaylyn Boomer SO Palomar 9.80m -2.5 32-02.00
9.43m(-1.0) 9.66m(-0.4) 9.79m(-2.5) 9.80m(-2.5)
-- Brandi Sanchez FR Southwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Roshel Chambers SO Cuyamaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 19.85m 1985 Ramona Pagel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 13.72m 45-00.25
10.40m 13.72m 13.11m 13.18m
2 Sharrisa Thayer SR BYU 12.74m 41-09.75
FOUL 12.18m 12.74m 12.59m
3 Ashley Ehardt SO BYU 11.99m 39-04.00
10.95m FOUL 11.68m 11.99m
3 Danica Dobosy SO Azusa Pacific 11.99m 39-04.00
FOUL 11.99m FOUL 11.09m
5 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 11.74m 38-06.25
11.05m 11.25m 11.74m 11.34m
6 Sadie Nielsen FR BYU 11.63m 38-02.00
11.42m 11.60m FOUL 11.63m
7 Tiffany Tate SO Cal Poly Pomona 11.55m 37-10.75
10.18m 10.89m 10.43m 11.55m
8 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St 11.31m 37-01.25
FOUL 9.82m 11.13m 11.31m
Flight 2
1 Grace Ward FR Southwestern 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m 11.99m 11.90m FOUL
2 Lizett Herrera SO CS LA 11.15m 36-07.00
9.68m 9.93m 11.15m 10.15m
3 Dana Hosley SO Cuyamaca 11.12m 36-05.75
FOUL 10.76m 11.12m FOUL
4 Jashell Smith FR CS San Marcos 10.67m 35-00.25
9.46m 10.67m 10.40m 10.14m
5 Billie Driver FR SD Mesa 10.62m 34-10.25
10.38m 10.45m 10.28m 10.62m
6 Devonna Falconer SO CS Dom Hills 9.87m 32-04.75
9.87m 9.66m PASS PASS
7 Karenina Alvarez FR Southwestern 9.62m 31-06.75
9.10m 9.38m 9.62m 9.54m
8 Simone Everet FR Palomar 9.57m 31-04.75
9.28m 9.57m 9.17m 9.39m
9 Lauren La Clair FR Cuyamaca 9.16m 30-00.75
8.76m 9.16m 9.02m 9.11m
10 Maritza Torralba FR Palomar 9.03m 29-07.50
9.03m 8.80m 8.98m 8.95m
11 Rachel Graves SO CS LA 8.91m 29-02.75
8.91m 8.87m FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Aleena Albertson FR Cuyamaca 9.14m 30-00.00
FOUL 7.84m 7.38m 9.14m
2 Kaylee Postle FR Palomar 8.63m 28-03.75
FOUL 8.22m 8.57m 8.63m
3 Tiffany Monroy FR Palomar 8.32m 27-03.75
7.99m 7.92m FOUL 8.32m
4 Natalie Romo FR Palomar 8.30m 27-02.75
8.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Erica Charlton SO Soka 6.77m 22-02.50
6.54m 6.43m 6.77m 6.03m
Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 61.14m 1984 Lorna Griffin, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Laura Bobek SR Oregon 53.11m 174-03
FOUL 52.39m 53.11m 49.47m
2 Meaghan Heffelfinger SO BYU 46.86m 153-09
FOUL 41.46m 46.86m FOUL
3 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 44.58m 146-03
42.35m 43.23m 44.58m FOUL
4 Madison Pachner SO BYU 43.77m 143-07
41.06m FOUL 43.77m 41.73m
5 Samantha Swanson SR Cal Poly Pomona 42.68m 140-00
41.50m 42.68m 39.65m 39.03m
6 Ashley Ehardt SO BYU 41.68m 136-09
40.61m FOUL 41.68m 40.25m
7 Sadie Nielsen FR BYU 41.58m 136-05
39.65m 41.58m FOUL 38.40m
8 Deezbaa Whaley SR BYU 41.48m 136-01
FOUL 41.42m 41.48m FOUL
9 Eva Isaacs SR UC San Diego 41.24m 135-04
38.17m 41.24m 36.37m 40.49m
10 Jashell Smith FR CS San Marcos 39.15m 128-05
39.15m 34.67m FOUL 36.20m
11 Kaylee Fink FR Azusa Pacific 37.82m 124-01
36.42m 36.39m 37.82m 37.58m
12 Lizett Herrera SO CS LA 34.78m 114-01
34.16m 34.78m 34.05m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Dana Hosley SO Cuyamaca 38.59m 126-07
36.12m FOUL 38.59m FOUL
2 Danica Dobosy SO Azusa Pacific 37.77m 123-11
FOUL 37.77m FOUL FOUL
3 Carissa English JR Cal Poly Pomona 34.28m 112-06
31.74m 31.84m 34.28m FOUL
4 Simone Everet FR Palomar 33.88m 111-02
30.37m 29.83m 33.88m 33.44m
5 Rachel Graves SO CS LA 32.23m 105-09
32.23m 30.61m FOUL 31.94m
6 Natalie Romo FR Palomar 29.54m 96-11
FOUL 27.89m 29.54m FOUL
7 Devonna Falconer SO CS Dom Hills 27.92m 91-07
22.89m 24.72m 25.23m 27.92m
8 Rebecca Gross SO SD Mesa 27.50m 90-03
27.42m 25.13m 27.14m 27.50m
9 Maritza Torralba FR Palomar 27.29m 89-06
24.06m FOUL FOUL 27.29m
10 Stephanie Metoyer JR CS Dom Hills 26.95m 88-05
25.80m 25.45m 26.32m 26.95m
11 Aun'Twanette Murphy JR CS Dom Hills 25.92m 85-00
25.92m 24.41m 24.08m 24.17m
12 Vanessa Garcia SO SD Mesa 22.25m 73-00
FOUL 22.25m 19.54m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Bria Solomon SO Soka 32.08m 105-03
30.77m 28.36m FOUL 32.08m
2 Aleena Albertson FR Cuyamaca 28.58m 93-09
24.96m FOUL FOUL 28.58m
3 Tiffany Monroy FR Palomar 28.48m 93-05
FOUL 24.47m 28.48m FOUL
4 Billie Driver FR SD Mesa 27.40m 89-11
25.75m 26.81m 27.40m FOUL
5 Kaylee Postle FR Palomar 27.26m 89-05
20.76m 17.25m 27.26m FOUL
6 Lauren La Clair FR Cuyamaca 25.70m 84-04
FOUL 21.53m 25.70m FOUL
7 Rebecca Day FR SD Mesa 25.13m 82-05
25.13m 23.67m 23.70m 24.00m
8 Katie Szymanski FR Soka 24.76m 81-03
24.76m 23.85m FOUL 20.94m
9 Grace Ward FR Southwestern 24.47m 80-03
21.36m 24.47m 21.31m FOUL
10 Pamela Vargas FR Tecnologico 22.50m 73-10
22.50m FOUL 18.71m 18.70m
Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 67.07m 2008 Leslie Coons, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Danica Dobosy SO Azusa Pacific 51.09m 167-07
FOUL 51.09m FOUL FOUL
2 Rachel Tice Unattached 47.09m 154-06
44.52m FOUL 47.09m 46.22m
3 Carissa English JR Cal Poly Pomona 46.97m 154-01
FOUL 44.37m 46.97m 44.20m
4 Samantha Swanson SR Cal Poly Pomona 46.82m 153-07
46.82m 46.63m FOUL 46.47m
5 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 41.47m 136-01
FOUL 37.09m 40.21m 41.47m
6 Siale Viatohi SO BYU 41.09m 134-10
32.90m 33.37m 41.09m FOUL
7 Sadie Nielsen FR BYU 38.03m 124-09
FOUL 37.63m 38.03m FOUL
-- Vesta Bell JR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Kaylee Fink FR Azusa Pacific 43.59m 143-00
FOUL 40.64m FOUL 43.59m
2 Lesly Covarrubias Baja Califor 40.42m 132-07
FOUL 36.60m 38.78m 40.42m
3 Erica Glassl SO Azusa Pacific 38.92m 127-08
35.14m FOUL 38.92m FOUL
4 Vanessa Garcia SO SD Mesa 37.69m 123-08
35.63m 37.69m FOUL FOUL
5 Alexa Serrano Baja Califor 36.04m 118-03
36.04m 33.73m 34.66m 33.94m
6 Dana Hosley SO Cuyamaca 32.73m 107-04
32.73m 31.84m 32.07m FOUL
7 Rebecca Gross SO SD Mesa 32.36m 106-02
30.57m FOUL 30.58m 32.36m
8 Lauren La Clair FR Cuyamaca 28.34m 93-00
28.34m 22.31m 24.64m 26.42m
9 Rebecca Day FR SD Mesa 17.20m 56-05
FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.20m
Women Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 50.12m 2013 hannah Carson, Texas Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Allison Updike SO Azusa Pacific 46.41m 152-03
45.23m 44.50m 46.41m 45.03m
2 Sarah McKay FR Cal Poly Pomona 34.86m 114-04
30.97m 34.86m 32.60m FOUL
3 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 34.48m 113-01
31.65m 34.48m 34.46m 31.84m
-- Kiani Profit Chula Vista FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
-- Paloma Reyes FR Soka FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 71.20m 1980 Gian Paolo Urlando, Italy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Greg Skipper SO Oregon 68.10m 223-05
66.33m 67.69m 67.35m 68.10m 67.19m 66.84m
2 Rick Fenton SR Unattached 59.94m 196-08
59.13m 59.34m FOUL 59.94m FOUL FOUL
3 Craig Merkley FR BYU 54.55m 179-00
FOUL FOUL 49.88m 54.55m FOUL FOUL
4 Fred Cook SR G3 Throws 53.44m 175-04
47.51m 52.25m 51.66m FOUL 53.44m 53.20m
5 Joe Stull JR BYU 52.35m 171-09
FOUL FOUL 49.55m 47.19m 52.35m FOUL
6 Kyle Jervis SR Grand Canyon 46.80m 153-06
46.80m 46.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Gio Rico SO UC San Diego 41.99m 137-09
41.28m FOUL 41.71m FOUL 41.82m 41.99m
8 Nick Gastaldo FR UC San Diego 38.85m 127-05
35.76m 38.85m 38.03m FOUL FOUL 38.81m
9 Zachary Stetler SO BYU 33.96m 111-05
FOUL 33.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Invitational
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.70 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
O P O XXO XXO XO XO O XXX
2 Jemal Williams JR USC 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
XXO O O XXX
3 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.30 4.40
O XXX
3 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.30 4.40
XO XXX
3 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
XXO O P XO XXX
6 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 4.20m 13-09.25 673
4.10 4.20 4.30
XO O XXX
7 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.40 3.70 4.00 4.10 4.20
O O O O XXX
8 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 2.80m 9-02.25 309
2.50 2.80 3.10
O XXO XXX
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Invitational
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 39.94m 131-00 663
39.94m 38.63m FOUL
2 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 38.49m 126-03 634
38.49m FOUL 37.54m
3 Jemal Williams JR USC 36.05m 118-03 585
35.57m FOUL 36.05m
4 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 35.27m 115-08 569
25.66m 34.78m 35.27m
5 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 34.77m 114-01 559
34.77m 30.71m 34.74m
6 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 32.94m 108-01 523
32.94m 31.58m 31.58m
7 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 31.85m 104-06 501
31.83m 31.85m FOUL
8 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 30.65m 100-07 477
22.14m 23.16m 30.65m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Invitational
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 50.51m 165-08 596
50.51m 48.22m FOUL
2 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 46.39m 152-02 535
42.97m 43.85m 46.39m
3 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 44.86m 147-02 513
44.86m 43.75m 44.41m
4 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 43.66m 143-03 495
43.66m FOUL FOUL
5 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 41.76m 137-00 468
41.76m 39.99m 39.65m
6 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 40.00m 131-03 442
31.98m 40.00m 35.89m
7 Jemal Williams JR USC 38.82m 127-04 425
34.07m 38.82m 37.20m
8 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 32.76m 107-06 338
28.81m 27.47m 32.76m
Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2.28m 2011 Erik Kynard, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harrison Steed Usa High Jum J1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O XO P XXX
2 Geofrey Garland FR SD Mesa J1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
O XXO XXX
2 Christopher Cooper FR Chaffey J1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
O XXO XXX
4 Kyle Chiu SO UC San Diego 1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P O XO XXX
5 cesar collins Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O O XXX
6 Sergio Alberto Alfaro-Na JR Club Velazco J1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
XO XXO XXX
7 Matt Garrido SO SD Mesa 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
O XXX
7 Justin Young JR Azusa Pacific 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
9 Andre Levan Unattached J1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O XO XXX
-- Marcus Clark SO SD Mesa NH
1.73
XXX
Flight 2
1 LaJuan Moye SO Unattached 2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XXO O XXX
2 Sean Cook SO UC San Diego 1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O O XXX
3 James Gonzalez SR Cal Poly Pomona J1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XXO XXX
3 Justin Peterson FR Central Wash J1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XXO XXX
5 Frederik Jahr FR CS San Marcos 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXX
6 Brett Goudy JR CS San Marcos J1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO XO XXX
Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 5.65m 2007 Jon Takahashi, Sheffield Elite TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 James Elder FR SD Mesa 4.52m 14-10.00
3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67
P P XXO O XXO XXX
2 Mike Hollis JR Cal Poly Pomona 4.37m 14-04.00
3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52
P P XXO O XXX
3 Justin Smith FR Southwestern 4.17m 13-08.25
3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37
O XO XO XXX
4 Efren Ramirez Noriega Baja Califor J4.17m 13-08.25
3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37
P XXO XO XXX
5 Patrick Holstrom FR CS San Marcos J4.17m 13-08.25
3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37
P XO XXO XXX
6 Richard Evangelista SO SD Mesa 3.97m 13-00.25
3.67 3.97 4.17
P O XXX
7 Andres Monineau FR Southwestern 3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.97
O XXX
7 Bernie Miller Unattached 3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.97
O XXX
Flight 2
1 Shane Hoagland SO Cuyamaca 4.92m 16-01.75
4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 5.02
P P P XO O O XXX
2 Alexander Law FR Cuyamaca 4.82m 15-09.75
4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92
P P P XO XO XXX
3 Austin Allen JR Cal Poly Pomona J4.82m 15-09.75
4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92
P P O XXO XXO XXX
4 Jorge Luna-Estes SR Club Velazco 4.67m 15-03.75
4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
XO XO XO XXO XXX
5 Nathan Will Unattached J4.37m 14-04.00
4.17 4.37 4.52
O XO XXX
-- Marco Dominguez SR Baja Califor NH
4.17 4.37
P XXX
Men Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.25m 2008 Mikese Morse, South Florida
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alex Ashworth FR BYU 6.78m 0.2 22-03.00
6.70m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0) FOUL 6.78m(0.2)
2 Kaleb Trembly SR Cal Poly Pomona 6.64m +0.0 21-09.50
6.58m(0.1) 6.38m(-1.3) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.58m(-1.0)
3 Julian Dominguez JR Tecnologico 6.57m +0.0 21-06.75
6.55m(+0.0) FOUL 6.45m(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0)
4 Mitchell Sagely JR Cal Poly Pomona 6.47m -1.5 21-02.75
6.29m(+0.0) 6.47m(-1.5) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0)
5 Scott Matheson SO BYU 6.45m -1.0 21-02.00
6.25m(+0.0) 6.45m(-1.0) FOUL FOUL
6 Sameer Sedam SR Azusa Pacific 6.37m +0.0 20-10.75
6.37m(+0.0) 5.94m(-1.9) 6.32m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5)
7 Markeith Price Chula Vista J6.37m -1.3 20-10.75
6.22m(0.9) FOUL(-2.2) 6.37m(-1.3) 6.18m(-0.2)
8 David Shulte SR Azusa Pacific 6.33m +0.0 20-09.25
6.21m(+0.0) 6.15m(-1.7) 6.20m(-1.0) 6.33m(+0.0)
9 Daniel Reyes Acatlan 6.01m -0.1 19-08.75
6.01m(-0.1) PASS FOUL 5.47m(+0.0)
10 Michael Anastasia JR CS San Marcos 5.99m +0.0 19-08.00
5.85m(0.8) 5.62m(-1.1) 5.99m(+0.0) FOUL
Flight 2
1 Aman Pannu JR Unattached 6.96m 1.2 22-10.00
6.78m(3.2) FOUL 5.08m(-0.4) 6.96m(1.2)
2 Darrian Frazier SO San Bernardino 6.67m +0.0 21-10.75
6.67m(+0.0) 6.38m(1.4) 6.26m(1.2) 6.34m(+0.0)
3 Ryan Jones SO San Bernardino 6.53m 0.3 21-05.25
FOUL FOUL 6.53m(0.3) 6.25m(2.0)
4 Avanti Armendariz SO CS LA 6.46m 0.8 21-02.50
6.36m(0.2) 6.46m(0.8) 6.30m(0.8) 6.42m(1.6)
5 Brandon Bradley FR SD Mesa 6.39m 1.0 20-11.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.39m(1.0)
6 Oliver Santiago SR Cal Poly Pomona 6.20m 2.0 20-04.25
5.84m(0.4) 6.20m(2.0) 5.66m(1.2) FOUL
7 James Kim FR Azusa Pacific 6.13m 1.9 20-01.50
FOUL 6.13m(1.9) FOUL FOUL
8 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 6.05m -1.2 19-10.25
FOUL 6.05m(-1.2) 5.79m(1.1) 5.88m(1.5)
9 Mokoto Mojus FR SD Mesa 5.92m +0.0 19-05.25
5.77m(0.4) FOUL 5.63m(1.7) 5.92m(+0.0)
Flight 3
1 Jamar Walter FR SD Mesa 6.30m +0.0 20-08.00
6.30m(+0.0) FOUL 5.84m(1.6) 5.77m(-1.2)
2 Albert Lee FR SD Mesa 5.98m 0.8 19-07.50
5.59m(+0.0) 5.98m(0.8) FOUL 5.85m(0.4)
3 Junior Berruecos FR Southwestern 5.80m 1.0 19-00.50
5.80m(1.0) 5.34m(-1.4) 5.74m(3.4) 5.60m(-1.2)
4 Ryan Hillman SO SD Mesa 5.73m +0.0 18-09.75
FOUL 5.73m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
5 Derek Van De Streek FR UC San Diego 5.71m +0.0 18-09.00
5.71m(+0.0) FOUL 5.31m(-1.3) 5.39m(+0.0)
6 Matt Garrido SO SD Mesa 5.48m 0.7 17-11.75
5.42m(0.9) 5.48m(0.7) FOUL 5.39m(-1.3)
7 Alan Brown JR CS San Marcos 5.43m -1.5 17-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.43m(-1.5) FOUL
8 Marcus Clark SO SD Mesa 5.37m 1.2 17-07.50
5.37m(1.2) FOUL PASS PASS
9 Julius Taylor FR Chaffey 5.33m 0.4 17-06.00
5.24m(1.1) 4.93m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.4) 5.12m(-2.0)
Men Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Meet Record: # 17.49m 2004 Kenta Bell, High Performance TC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kyle Gartrell JR Air Force 14.27m +0.0 46-10.00
14.17m(1.0) FOUL 14.27m(+0.0) FOUL
2 Kaleb Trembly SR Cal Poly Pomona 14.24m 0.9 46-08.75
14.05m(+0.0) 14.24m(0.9) 13.87m(1.4) 13.87m(+0.0)
3 Darrian Frazier SO San Bernardino 14.21m 1.8 46-07.50
14.21m(1.8) 14.16m(1.3) FOUL 13.95m(-1.3)
4 Julian Dominguez JR Tecnologico 13.87m -1.1 45-06.25
FOUL FOUL 13.76m(1.3) 13.87m(-1.1)
5 Michael Anastasia JR CS San Marcos 12.81m 1.7 42-00.50
12.51m(+0.0) 12.35m(0.4) 12.81m(1.7) FOUL
-- Lewis Todd Phoenix Flyers FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Javier Loza Mirmidones C FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Dominique Fuqua SO Southwestern 14.60m 2.0 47-11.00
14.60m(2.0) 1.37m(1.4) 13.82m(-1.0) 13.68m(+0.0)
2 Derek Van De Streek FR UC San Diego 13.02m -2.1 42-08.75
13.02m(-2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Edgar Alcibia Baja Califor 11.84m 1.1 38-10.25
11.84m(1.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Albert Lee FR SD Mesa 11.63m -1.4 38-02.00
FOUL 11.58m(-1.4) FOUL 11.63m(-1.4)
5 Matt Garrido SO SD Mesa 11.44m 1.7 37-06.50
FOUL 11.44m(1.7) 11.35m(-0.1) 11.12m(+0.0)
-- Mokoto Mojus FR SD Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ivan Garcia Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 20.53m 2006 Jamie Beyer, Sheffield Elite TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mitchell Swensen FR BYU 15.89m 52-01.75
15.54m FOUL 15.89m 15.75m
2 Ndoto Strong SO SD Mesa 14.27m 46-10.00
14.27m 13.02m 13.36m FOUL
3 Laronn Clarence Hill FR SD Mesa 12.13m 39-09.75
11.80m 11.96m 12.13m 12.07m
4 Leonardo Larios FR Cuyamaca 11.89m 39-00.25
11.28m 11.89m FOUL FOUL
5 Miles Gastil FR Azusa Pacific 11.05m 36-03.00
FOUL 11.05m FOUL FOUL
6 Gilbert Cisneros FR Cuyamaca 11.02m 36-02.00
11.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Eduardo Medrano FR Cuyamaca 10.84m 35-06.75
FOUL 10.07m 10.61m 10.84m
8 Richard Estrada FR Southwestern 8.20m 26-11.00
8.20m 6.49m FOUL FOUL
-- Jose Delacruz FR San Bernardino FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 62.83m 2004 Ian Waltz, High Performance TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Hunter-Simms SO Oregon 51.48m 168-11
51.48m 47.59m 49.51m 49.82m
2 Winston Wilkinson SR BYU 50.62m 166-01
50.62m 50.38m FOUL 48.09m
3 Aaron Clark SR BYU 49.39m 162-00
44.96m 49.39m FOUL FOUL
4 Mitchell Swensen FR BYU 44.16m 144-10
43.61m FOUL 44.16m 41.94m
5 Matthew Endler Team Endler 43.69m 143-04
43.17m 43.69m 43.56m FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.30 2011 Alexis Faulknor, Serra (Gardena)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.0
1 Daenisha Burrell 12 Chula Vista 12.61
2 Destiny Lomgmire 09 Rancho Verde 12.62
3 Rickee Varnado 10 Rancho Verde 12.68
4 Jaiden Phillips 09 San Diego 12.74
5 Jaia Piland 11 Mission Bay 13.03
6 Keyera McBryde 11 Helix 13.28
7 Randy Blake 11 Helix 13.48
8 Janeth Moya 11 Hilltop 13.52
9 Tatyana Hamlett 10 San Diego 14.32
Section 2 Wind: -0.8
1 Jael Wyatt Helix 13.59
2 Ineza Pires 9 Helix 13.66
3 Daza Brackeen 11 Chula Vista 13.81
4 Charrion Perkins 12 Montgomery (Sd) 13.90
Section 3 Wind: 0.8
1 Donaka Corely 11 Helix 12.97
2 Michelle Rivera 11 Mater Dei (Sd) 12.99
3 Aurora Jurado 10 Itesm Ccm 13.39
4 Alicia Johnson Helix 13.58
5 Maria Jose Fresan 10 Itesm Ccm 13.75
6 Monique Exum 12 Hilltop 13.94
7 Araceli Espinosa 10 Itesm Ccm 14.03
8 Jasmine Williams 09 San Diego 14.04
9 Valeria Borraz 09 Hilltop 14.30
Girls 400 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Meet Record: # 56.20 2011 Chimere Ezumah, Serra (Gardena)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Daenisha Burrell 12 Chula Vista 59.39
2 Destiny Lomgmire 09 Rancho Verde 1:00.28
3 Vanessa Wade 11 Helix 1:04.14
4 Niome Wyatt 11 Rancho Verde 1:04.44
5 Shatesha Morris 12 San Diego 1:05.29
6 Cynthia Connelly 12 Chula Vista 1:07.43
Section 2
1 Asia Wallace 10 Rancho Verde 1:02.88
2 Joan Agoh 09 San Diego 1:03.55
3 Maya Gabby 09 San Diego 1:04.59
4 Kaitlin Keys 9 Helix 1:05.34
5 Karen Murillo 10 Montgomery (Sd) 1:07.40
6 Janae White 9 Helix 1:10.67
Section 3
1 Lizette Vazquez 10 Montgomery (Sd) 1:05.81
2 Sharik Joseph 09 San Diego 1:07.73
3 Michelle Staten 11 Montgomery (Sd) 1:19.44
4 Laura Salazar 09 Montgomery (Sd) 1:23.05
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Yoceline Ramirez 12 Chula Vista 2:31.61
2 Arryanna Dean 10 San Diego 2:33.03
3 Lorena Mendoza 11 Hilltop 2:33.44
4 Victoria Angalo 11 Rancho Verde 2:34.77
5 Karen Murillo 10 Montgomery (Sd) 2:35.77
6 Stephanie Olmos 12 Rancho Verde 2:37.85
7 Emily Reilly 11 Hilltop 2:40.01
8 Gloria Olivas 11 Rancho Verde 2:43.06
9 Yarithza Felix 12 Montgomery (Sd) 2:57.24
10 Nancy Villagomez 11 Chula Vista 3:01.50
11 Laura Salazar 09 Montgomery (Sd) 3:12.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.13 2011 Deena Pierce, Serra (Gardena)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.3
1 Asia Wallace 10 Rancho Verde 16.47
2 Emauni Johnson 11 Rancho Verde 17.19
3 Maria Jose Fresan 10 Itesm Ccm 17.51
4 Maya Gabby 09 San Diego 19.96
5 Elizabeth Jones 09 San Diego 20.08
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Meet Record: # 46.71 2011 , Serra (Gardena)
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Rancho Verde 'A' 50.08
1) Tatiana Johnson 11 2) Destiny Lomgmire 09
3) Rickee Varnado 10 4) Asia Wallace 10
2 Helix 'A' 51.30
1) Donaka Corely 11 2) Tajaneke Roberts 12
3) Kiley Rutledge 10 4) Keyera McBryde 11
3 San Diego High 'A' 51.71
1) Jaila Epps 09 2) Arryanna Dean 10
3) Tatyana Hamlett 10 4) Shatesha Morris 12
4 Montgomery (San Diego) 'A' 54.23
1) Charrion Perkins 12 2) Lizette Vazquez 10
3) Evangeline Morga 11 4) Karen Murillo 10
5 Mater Dei (Sd) 'A' 55.29
1) Mia Sanchez 10 2) Michelle Rivera 11
3) Madelyn Healy 11 4) Nelly Quevedo 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:51.48 2011 , Serra (Gardena)
School Finals
================================================================
1 San Diego High 'A' 4:19.25
1) Arryanna Dean 10 2) Shatesha Morris 12
3) Maya Gabby 09 4) Jaiden Phillips 09
2 Helix 'A' 4:26.89
1) Janae White 9 2) Alexia McKay 10
3) Dominque Banks 10 4) Kaitlin Keys 9
3 Montgomery (San Diego) 'A' 4:38.24
1) Charrion Perkins 12 2) Michelle Staten 11
3) Lizette Vazquez 10 4) Karen Murillo 10
Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.97 1982 Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.2
1 Marybeth Sant FR Oregon 11.74
2 Shavine Hodges SR Grand Canyon 11.84
3 Kenia Bonilla FR UNLV 12.12
4 Arlene Gowar SR BYU 12.22
5 Amber Sanford JR UNLV 12.32
6 Katherine Jensen SR BYU 12.35
Section 2 Wind: 2.3
1 Ashley Franklin SR UNLV 12.07
2 Janay Pierce JR UC San Diego 12.12
3 Amy Heins SO UC San Diego 12.49
4 Chelse Spencer JR BYU 12.68
5 Alexis League FR Riverside 12.69
6 Alicia Nelson SR Show Time In 13.37
Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 23.33 2008 Melinda Smedley, Sheffield Elite AC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.9
1 Jenna Prandini SO Oregon 22.98#
2 Alexis Faulknor SO USC 23.57
3 Shevon Stoddart Sheffield Elite 23.59
4 Samantha Bogatz SR Grand Canyon 23.89
5 Loudia Laarman SR USC 24.05
6 Vanessa Jones JR USC 24.14
7 Moya Mckenzie JR Grand Canyon 24.19
8 Ashley Liverpool SR USC 24.29
Section 2 Wind: 2.6
1 Jasmine Todd FR Oregon 23.60
2 Dinesha Bean SR Academy of A 23.86
3 Marybeth Sant FR Oregon 24.04
4 Ashante Horsley FR Oregon 24.31
5 Arlene Gowar SR BYU 24.60
6 Alva Castillo SR UNLV 24.96
7 Katherine Jensen SR BYU 25.05
Section 3 Wind: 2.0
1 Christian Brennan FR Oregon 23.68
2 Jaide Stepter SO USC 24.08
3 Kenia Bonilla FR UNLV 24.50
4 Ashley Franklin SR UNLV 24.82
5 Shebanet'te Terry FR Riverside 25.37
6 Janay Pierce JR UC San Diego 25.43
7 Akia Armstrong FR UNLV 25.67
8 Aleiha Nelson SO Palomar 27.86
Section 4 Wind: 2.1
1 Shemanet'te Terry FR Riverside 25.17
2 Ellexi Snover SO UC San Diego 25.29
3 Janice George FR San Diego St 25.51
4 Amy Heins SO UC San Diego 25.71
5 Jordan Hardy JR UNLV 25.88
6 Erin Bowers FR UNLV 26.12
7 Lauren Crockett JR Oregon 26.76
8 Meredith Bell SO UC San Diego 27.25
-- Katrina Smith SR Show Time In DNF
Women 400 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.03 1996 Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Vanessa Jones JR USC 53.29
2 Ashley Liverpool SR USC 53.58
3 Monay Meggs SO UNLV 54.31
4 LaSasha Aldredge Unattached 54.85
5 Keanna Moody SO Academy of A 55.18
6 Jacqueline Rose movin shoes 56.09
7 Cameron Pettigrew FR USC 56.18
8 Katrina Smith SR Show Time In 58.67
Section 2
1 Alva Castillo SR UNLV 55.54
2 Shebanet'te Terry FR Riverside 55.69
3 Mistic Scott FR Academy of A 55.93
4 Shemanet'te Terry FR Riverside 56.25
5 Jennifer Dowty SR Grand Canyon 56.69
6 Lauren Lopez FR UC San Diego 57.02
7 Christine Miles SO Grand Canyon 57.51
Section 3
1 Marisa Padilla FR UC San Diego 59.28
2 Ruth McConnell FR UC San Diego 1:02.17
3 Sarah Wobber FR UC San Diego 1:04.44
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:05.89 1992 Debbie Marshall, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Auzsane Crowe-Carter SO UNLV 2:09.47
2 Kelsey Williamson Unattached 2:09.74
3 Sabrina Pimentel JR UC San Diego 2:13.16
4 Chelsea Kruthers SO San Diego St 2:13.57
5 Kristi Rush FR BYU 2:14.37
6 Kaelyn Harbison FR Academy of A 2:16.09
7 Mandy Chitwood FR UNLV 2:18.03
8 Laura Affeld SR UNLV 2:18.06
Section 2
1 Jelena Andjelkovic SR Grand Canyon 2:14.56
2 Alexa Urban SR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:14.69
3 Makenzie Urban FR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:15.51
4 Bryn Rohner FR BYU 2:16.92
5 Miranda Menzies SO UNLV 2:17.00
6 Maddy Roach FR BYU 2:17.25
7 Amanda Mansoorbakht FR UC San Diego 2:27.21
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.17 2011 Lashinda Demus, Secretariat
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.8
1 Sasha Wallace FR Oregon 13.33
2 Dinesha Bean SR Academy of A 13.35
3 Lauren Blackburn SR USC 13.40
4 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 13.88
5 Melia Cox JR USC 13.92
6 Madison Gipson FR San Diego St 14.21
7 Jordan Hardy JR UNLV 14.53
8 Maria Kropf SO Grand Canyon 15.01
Section 2 Wind: 1.2
1 Lauren Crockett JR Oregon 14.62
2 Joniece Ervin FR UNLV 14.67
3 Megan VanWinkle JR Unattached 14.78
4 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St 14.97
5 Erin Bowers FR UNLV 14.99
6 Juliet Summers SR UNLV 15.15
7 Taylar Mills SR UNLV 15.38
8 Angela Shields JR BYU 15.52
Section 3 Wind: 0.4
1 Sydney Tassielli SO Grand Canyon 15.13
2 Emily Shieh FR Grand Canyon 15.26
3 Michelle Cummins SO UC San Diego 15.46
4 Ally Cuddeford FR Grand Canyon 15.82
5 Mally McGarity FR Grand Canyon 15.86
6 Laura Schellenberg JR UC San Diego 15.87
7 Kayla Batom JR UC San Diego 16.45
8 Maylea Tooze JR Grand Canyon 17.56
Section 4 Wind: -0.3
1 Sara Wilson FR BYU 15.51
2 Kylee Vandenberg FR UNLV 16.32
3 Kirsten Martin SO UC San Diego 16.98
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 55.38 2003 Brenda Taylor, Sheffield Elite TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 1:00.02
2 Angela Shields JR BYU 1:01.61
3 Noela Estrada SR UNLV 1:02.24
4 Joniece Ervin FR UNLV 1:02.61
5 Amanda Sims SO Grand Canyon 1:05.50
6 Jessica Richeri SO Riverside 1:07.96
Section 2
1 Dionna Mercer SO Grand Canyon 1:07.58
2 Ronke Odubela SO UC San Diego 1:08.78
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 43.90 2011 , Texas A&M
Gabby Mayo, Jeneba Tarmoh, D Duncan, Jessica Beard
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Oregon 'A' 43.74#
1) Phyllis Francis SR 2) Marybeth Sant FR
3) Jenna Prandini SO 4) Jasmine Todd FR
2 Unlv 'A' 46.24
1) Erin Morris SR 2) Monay Meggs SO
3) Ashley Franklin SR 4) Kenia Bonilla FR
3 UC San Diego 'A' 47.76
1) Amy Heins SO 2) Erica Anunwah FR
3) Kristin Sato SO 4) Janay Pierce JR
4 Riverside 'A' 48.16
1) Alexis League FR 2) Shebanet'te Terry FR
3) Shemanet'te Terry FR 4) Ashante Young SO
-- Academy of Art 'A' DNF
1) Dinesha Bean SR 2) Racquel Jones SR
3) Dierra Haven FR 4) Keanna Moody SO
-- Oregon 'B' DQ passed out of z1
1) Ashante Horsley FR 2) Chizoba Okodogbe SR
3) Christian Brennan FR 4) Sasha Wallace FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:34.9h 1982 , Stanford
Y Hannus, K Bolten, R Campbell, J Griffith
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unlv 'B' 3:54.53
1) Noela Estrada SR 2) Erin Bowers FR
3) Akia Armstrong FR 4) Joniece Ervin FR
2 Unlv 'C' 3:56.28
1) Jordan Hardy JR 2) Ashley Franklin SR
3) Kylee Vandenberg FR 4) Taylar Mills SR
3 Grand Canyon 'B' 4:01.86
1) Jelena Andjelkovic SR 2) Andrea Olstead FR
3) Dionna Mercer SO 4) Amanda Sims SO
Section 2
1 Oregon 'A' 3:39.68
1) Claudia Francis SO 2) Annie Leblanc SO
3) Ashante Horsley FR 4) Samantha Murphy SR
2 Academy of Art 'A' 3:43.48
1) Mistic Scott FR 2) Dierra Haven FR
3) Dinesha Bean SR 4) Keanna Moody SO
3 Grand Canyon 'A' 3:43.49
1) Shavine Hodges SR 2) Christine Miles SO
3) Jennifer Dowty SR 4) Moya Mckenzie JR
4 Unlv 'A' 3:46.34
1) Alva Castillo SR 2) Monay Meggs SO
3) Mandy Chitwood FR 4) Auzsane Crowe-Carter SO
5 UC San Diego 'A' 3:50.63
1) Sabrina Pimentel JR 2) Jackie Chalmers FR
3) Ellexi Snover SO 4) Lauren Lopez FR
6 Riverside 'A' 3:52.46
1) Aaliyah Goshen FR 2) Shemanet'te Terry FR
3) Jasmine Jones SO 4) Shebanet'te Terry FR
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.99 2011 Gary Thomas, Helix
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.2
1 Sterling Fisher 10 Rancho Verde 11.18
2 Gerardo Gardner 11 Chula Vista 11.24
3 Cavan Bluitt 10 Rancho Verde 11.27
4 Christopher Perez 11 Hilltop 11.39
5 Montel Campbell 12 Hilltop 11.58
6 Milton III Williams 10 Rancho Verde 11.83
7 Omar Smith 10 San Diego 11.91
8 Robert Smith 12 San Diego 12.61
Section 2 Wind: 0.7
1 Justo Matadamas 12 Itesm Ccm 11.66
2 Pedro Aguirre 11 Itesm Ccm 11.91
3 Sergio Limas 10 Chula Vista 12.19
4 Ian Luna 10 Montgomery (Sd) 12.89
Section 3 Wind: 1.7
1 Jonathan Brown 10 Montgomery (Sd) 12.32
2 Richard Parker 10 Montgomery (Sd) 13.21
3 Dominic Thomas 09 Montgomery (Sd) 13.22
Boys 400 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Meet Record: # 48.62 2013 Ronny Hall, Serra (Gardena)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Milton III Williams 10 Rancho Verde 51.15
2 Cavan Bluitt 10 Rancho Verde 52.57
3 Justo Matadamas 12 Itesm Ccm 53.13
4 Jonnie Young 11 Rancho Verde 56.12
5 David Leal 11 San Diego 59.72
Section 2
1 Robert Souza San Diego 56.81
2 Ian Luna 10 Montgomery (Sd) 1:02.14
3 Gabriel Carrillo 10 Montgomery (Sd) 1:06.39
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Santiago Gomez 11 Itesm Ccm 2:01.30
2 Joel Lara 12 Holtville 2:03.20
3 Enrico Velasco 11 Itesm Ccm 2:05.16
4 Salvador Rodriguez 10 Mater Dei (Sd) 2:07.15
5 Curtis Wilkins 11 San Diego 2:07.66
6 Javier Osuna 12 Montgomery (Sd) 2:07.67
7 Ivan Lorona 11 Hilltop 2:08.09
8 Luis Sosa 11 Chula Vista 2:14.02
9 Jaime Mendoza 10 Hilltop 2:15.81
Section 2
1 Cristian Baez 11 Chula Vista 2:06.16
2 Joseph Chiappe 10 Mater Dei (Sd) 2:15.65
3 Joshua Thistle 10 Hilltop 2:18.66
4 Santiago Mazoy-Romans 10 Mater Dei (Sd) 2:19.90
5 Omar Carrera 12 Montgomery (Sd) 2:20.79
6 Luis Humberto Cerna-Gome 09 Mater Dei (Sd) 2:21.31
7 Zek Campos 09 Mater Dei (Sd) 2:21.39
8 Isaac Jimenez 12 Montgomery (Sd) 2:28.54
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.67 2013 Sicard Lloyd, Serra (Gardena)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.0
1 Milton III Williams 10 Rancho Verde 15.24
2 Kevin Cervantes 09 Montgomery (Sd) 22.83
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Meet Record: # 42.49 2011 , Serra (Gardena)
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Rancho Verde 'A' 44.25
1) Tobi Kesh 12 2) Milton III Williams 10
3) Jonnie Young 11 4) Cavan Bluitt 10
2 Chula Vista Senior 'A' 46.36
3 Montgomery (San Diego) 'A' 47.52
1) Javier Osuna 12 2) Sebastion Orozco 12
3) Giancarlo Sanchez 10 4) Ian Luna 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:21.56 2013 , Serra (Gardena)
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chula Vista Senior 'A' 3:35.95
1) Jesus Aguilar 11 2) Omar Badillo 12
3) Irad Hoffman 12 4) Gerardo Gardner 11
2 San Diego High 'A' 3:52.62
3 Chula Vista Senior 'B' 3:56.86
4 Mater Dei (Sd) 'A' 3:58.94
1) Salvador Rodriguez 10 2) Joseph Chiappe 10
3) Luis Humberto Cerna-Gomez 09 4) Santiago Mazoy-Romans 10
Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.26 2003 Mickey Grimes, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.3
1 Jordan Edwards JR Academy of A 10.47
2 Just'n Thymes SO Riverside 10.53
3 Alexandre Adalbert Evo Track Cl 10.71
4 Keith Rose JR UC San Diego 10.75
5 Lance Parker SR Grand Canyon 10.87
6 Louis Martin SR Cal Poly Pomona 10.96
7 Fan Fan Charles SR BYU 10.99
-- Napoleon Singletary SO Riverside FS
Section 2 Wind: 0.2
1 Ronald Spears Jr. JR Academy of A 10.68
2 Marcus Flannigan FR Grand Canyon 10.83
3 Kyle Turner FR BYU 10.86
4 Cody Bidlow JR Grand Canyon 10.92
5 Wyatt Staggers FR Riverside 10.94
6 Niels Theijs SO Grand Canyon 11.01
7 Marlon Britton FR Academy of A 11.19
Section 3 Wind: 1.0
1 Tyler Sorensen FR BYU 11.07
2 Matt Kaldawi FR Grand Canyon 11.15
3 Emmanuel Elijah FR UC San Diego 11.19
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 20.54 2011 Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.0
1 Just'n Thymes SO Riverside 21.05
2 Davonte Stewart JR USC 21.18
3 Jordan Edwards JR Academy of A 21.20
4 Devon Allen FR Oregon 21.24
5 Lance Parker SR Grand Canyon 21.52
6 Derek Bredy Unattached 22.41
Section 2 Wind: 3.2
1 Keith Rose JR UC San Diego 21.70
2 Jack Galpin JR Oregon 21.71
3 Shaquille Howard SO Academy of A 21.85
4 Kenneth Medwood Evo Track Cl 21.88
5 Louis Martin SR Cal Poly Pomona 21.96
6 Alexander Rohani FR USC 22.01
Section 3 Wind: 1.1
1 Tyler Sorensen FR BYU 21.98
2 Kyle Turner FR BYU 22.14
3 Cody Bidlow JR Grand Canyon 22.25
4 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 22.33
5 Dakotah Keys JR Oregon 22.85
6 Niels Theijs SO Grand Canyon 22.90
Section 4 Wind: 2.4
1 Napoleon Singletary SO Riverside 22.04
2 Juan Jose Reyes Acatlan 22.10
3 Ian Harriott FR BYU 22.54
4 David Guinasso SR UC San Diego 22.56
5 Matt Kaldawi FR Grand Canyon 22.76
6 Emmanuel Elijah FR UC San Diego 22.89
7 Trevor Ferguson JR Oregon 23.05
Men 400 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 45.98 1997 Sanderlei Parrella, Brazil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Shaquille Howard SO Academy of A 47.52
2 Josh Ralston SO Grand Canyon 47.94
3 Alie Beauvais Evo Track Cl 48.70
4 Ben Thiel FR Oregon 49.51
5 Derek Bredy Unattached 49.53
6 Andres Perezchica Running Wild 49.55
7 Derek Van De Streek FR UC San Diego 49.57
8 Sterling Winston SO Riverside 54.44
Section 2
1 David Guinasso SR UC San Diego 49.87
2 Sam Ozenbaugh FR UC San Diego 50.28
3 Nate Ford JR UC San Diego 50.64
4 Connor Mamikunian SR UC San Diego 51.12
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:46.85 1980 David Omwanza, USC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Boru Guyota SR Oregon 1:50.22
2 Stephan Bullard SR Grand Canyon 1:50.86
3 Nicholas Thornton Montgomery (Sd) 1:51.12
4 Sam Prakel FR Oregon 1:51.14
5 Russell Hornsby JR Oregon 1:51.57
6 Carson Aberle JR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:51.98
7 Myles Andrews JR USC 1:52.17
8 Tanner Sork FR BYU 1:53.99
9 Kyle McCloskey JR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:54.52
10 Aladdin Bouhania Montgomery (Sd) 1:54.88
Section 2
1 Jared Senese FR UC San Diego 1:54.38
2 Chase Horrocks FR BYU 1:55.53
3 Chris Heibell SR Villains TC 1:55.99
4 Bennett Naden 2 Unattached 1:56.15
5 Brandon Gonzalez FR Grand Canyon 1:56.30
5 Brandon Kocmoud JR Grand Canyon 1:56.30
7 Ryan Naylon JR Grand Canyon 1:57.05
8 Isaiah Gomez FR Grand Canyon 1:58.17
9 Connor Macky JR UC San Diego 1:59.83
10 Malik Hayes SO San Diego 2:00.44
11 Jon Collins South Bay TC 2:11.15
-- Sho Kodera SO UC San Diego DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.92 2005 Micah Harris, High Performance TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.6
1 Devon Allen FR Oregon 13.99
2 Ross Blanchard Unattached 14.25
3 Jahliell Wiltshire JR Grand Canyon 14.77
4 Allen Williams JR USC 14.93
5 Dakotah Keys JR Oregon 15.00
6 LeSean Marks SO Grand Canyon 15.01
7 Dean Laing South Bay TC 15.05
8 Michael Bolligar SR Grand Canyon 16.21
Section 2 Wind: -0.5
1 Dillon Goodman SO BYU 15.29
2 Adam Augustyn JR UC San Diego 15.41
3 Kevin Chiao SO UC San Diego 15.44
4 Jeffrey Lim JR UC San Diego 15.52
5 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 15.70
6 Joshua Jeter SO Riverside 15.81
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 49.69 1983 Bernie Holloway, San Jose State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jacob Porter SO Riverside 53.73
2 Mark Carlson SO BYU 53.84
3 LeSean Marks SO Grand Canyon 53.85
4 Zachary Lewis SO Riverside 54.13
5 Quinlan Wright FR Academy of A 54.17
6 Ben Thiel FR Oregon 55.09
7 Andres Perezchica Running Wild 55.45
8 Charles Michimock Unattached 55.57
9 Joshua Jeter SO Riverside 55.99
Section 2
1 Kevin Ott Wright Prodigy TC 53.19
2 Dillon Goodman SO BYU 54.07
3 Markus Woods FR UC San Diego 55.46
4 Jeffrey Lim JR UC San Diego 57.42
5 Jahliell Wiltshire JR Grand Canyon 57.45
6 Riley Stauffer SO UC San Diego 58.17
7 Connor Zindroski JR UC San Diego 1:00.94
8 Brenden Casel FR Grand Canyon 1:06.73
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 39.18 1979 , USC
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Oregon 'A' 39.89
1) Devon Allen FR 2) Arthur Delaney JR
3) Mike Berry SR 4) Marcus Chambers FR
2 Riverside 'A' 40.94
1) Wyatt Staggers FR 2) Just'n Thymes SO
3) Napoleon Singletary SO 4) Sterling Winston SO
3 Academy of Art 'A' 40.99
1) Ronald Spears Jr. JR 2) Jordan Edwards JR
3) Marlon Britton FR 4) Alexander McNally SO
4 Grand Canyon 'A' 41.04
1) Niels Theijs SO 2) Cody Bidlow JR
3) Marcus Flannigan FR 4) Lance Parker SR
5 Byu 'A' 41.82
1) Kyle Turner FR 2) Tyler Sorensen FR
3) Benjamin Meyer SO 4) Fan Fan Charles SR
6 UC San Diego 'A' 42.55
1) Emmanuel Elijah FR 2) Markus Woods FR
3) Riley Stauffer SO 4) Keith Rose JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:04.20 1980 , USC
B Mullins, Bethany, Sanford, Green
School Finals
================================================================
1 Riverside 'B' 3:19.23
1) Phillip Bailey SO 2) Jacob Porter SO
3) Keithyon Moten FR 4) Terran Williams FR
2 UC San Diego 'A' 3:20.13
1) Markus Woods FR 2) Jared Senese FR
3) Sam Ozenbaugh FR 4) Derek Van De Streek FR
3 UC San Diego 'B' 3:23.48
1) Nate Ford JR 2) David Guinasso SR
3) Connor Macky JR 4) Sho Kodera SO
4 Grand Canyon 'B' 3:26.18
1) Cody Bidlow JR 2) Brandon Gonzalez FR
3) Michael Bolligar SR 4) Isaiah Gomez FR
Section 2
1 Riverside 'A' 3:11.64
1) Zachary Lewis SO 2) Just'n Thymes SO
3) Mathew Vasel SO 4) Sterling Winston SO
2 Academy of Art 'A' 3:13.94
1) Ronald Spears Jr. JR 2) Jordan Edwards JR
3) Shaquille Howard SO 4) Quinlan Wright FR
3 Grand Canyon 'A' 3:14.98
1) LeSean Marks SO 2) Josh Ralston SO
3) Jahliell Wiltshire JR 4) Stephan Bullard SR
4 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 3:15.23
1) Jonathan Wright SR 2) Carson Aberle JR
3) Marc Hensley SR 4) Travis Whitman SR
5 Oregon 'A' 3:15.51
1) Johnathan Cabral JR 2) Devon Allen FR
3) Ben Thiel FR 4) Bradley Laubacher SO
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.2
1 Hannah McFadden W Chula Vista 16.78
2 Austin Pruitt M Chula Vista 18.38
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.0
1 Hannah McFadden W Chula Vista 29.69
2 Austin Pruitt M Chula Vista 31.56
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 04:51 PM
36th Aztec Track & Field Invitational - 3/27/2014 to 3/29/2014
San Diego State University
Results
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.29m 2010 Shawlina Segovia, JWNorth
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Erykah McNairy 11 San Diego 10.90m 35-09.25
8.86m 10.90m 10.22m 9.90m
2 Janan Salaam 11 Chula Vista 9.52m 31-03.00
9.45m 9.51m 9.52m 9.52m
3 Tiffaney Johnson 11 San Diego 8.49m 27-10.25
8.39m 8.13m FOUL 8.49m
4 Pamela Vargas 12 Itesm Ccm 8.13m 26-08.25
7.81m 8.13m 7.66m 7.79m
5 Kapri Walker 10 Chula Vista 7.12m 23-04.50
6.40m 6.51m 7.12m 6.72m
6 Crystal Leyva 12 Montgomery (Sd) 7.11m 23-04.00
7.11m 6.98m 6.34m 6.93m
7 Gaby Lopez 10 San Diego 6.87m 22-06.50
6.13m 5.93m 6.87m 6.77m
Flight 2
1 Alyssa Carranza 11 Mater Dei (Sd) 6.78m 22-03.00
6.54m 6.78m 6.31m 6.49m
2 Zahira Padilla 09 Montgomery (Sd) 6.40m 21-00.00
6.38m 5.34m 6.19m 6.40m
3 Rebecca Friedrich 11 Mater Dei (Sd) 6.33m 20-09.25
5.42m 6.33m 6.08m 6.28m
4 Angela Castro 12 Montgomery (Sd) 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m 4.81m 4.46m 4.94m
Women High Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1.96m 1983 Colleen Reinstra-Sommer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Linda Rainwater Team Movin S 1.79m 5-10.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84
P P P P O O O XXX
1 Chancey Summers JR Oregon 1.79m 5-10.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84
P P P O O XXO O XXX
3 Margaret Appiah FR BYU 1.69m 5-06.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
P P XO O XXO XXX
4 Savanna Forry FR UC San Diego 1.64m 5-04.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Jessica Yates SR Grand Canyon 1.64m 5-04.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P O XO XXO XXX
4 Madison Johonnot FR UNLV 1.64m 5-04.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P P XXO O XXX
7 Myra Dean SR UNLV 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P XO XXX
7 Veronica Bradley JR UC San Diego 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXO XXX
7 Breanna Curry Unattached 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O O XXP
10 Devon Brook SO UC San Diego 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O O XXX
10 Mally McGarity FR Grand Canyon 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
XO XXO X
10 Lindsey Wright SO Grand Canyon 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4.33m 2012 Bethany Buell, South Dakota
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sierra Hansen FR BYU 3.66m 12-00.00
2.76 3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.75
P P P XO XXO O XXX
2 Anginae Monteverde SO BYU 3.56m 11-08.00
2.76 3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56
P P O XO XXO
3 Sydney Blakeley SO UC San Diego 3.41m 11-02.25
2.76 3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56
P P XO XO XXX
4 Christina Carr FR UC San Diego 3.26m 10-08.25
2.76 3.06 3.26 3.41
P O O XXX
4 Megan Benham SO UC San Diego 3.26m 10-08.25
2.76 3.06 3.26 3.41
P P O XXX
6 Ashley Privett FR Grand Canyon 3.06m 10-00.50
2.76 3.06 3.26
P O XXX
6 Myra Dean SR UNLV 3.06m 10-00.50
2.76 3.06 3.26
O O XXX
-- Kylee Trageser FR BYU NH
3.41
XXX
Flight 2
1 Sammie Clark SR Oregon 4.15m 13-07.25
3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.97 4.15 4.27
P P P XO XO XXO XXX
2 Amy Hop SR Grand Canyon 3.83m 12-06.75
3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.97
P P P O XXX
2 Kortney Ross JR San Diego St 3.83m 12-06.75
3.68 3.83 3.97
XXO O XXX
2 Jennifer Rolph FR Grand Canyon 3.83m 12-06.75
3.68 3.83 3.97
O O XXX
5 Leanna Carriere running room 3.68m 12-00.75
3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83
P P XXO XXX
6 Thresa Vinson SO San Diego St 3.53m 11-07.00
3.33 3.53 3.68
O XO XXX
6 Karen Snapper SO San Diego St 3.53m 11-07.00
3.33 3.53 3.68
O O XXX
8 Maleah McMullin FR BYU 3.33m 10-11.00
3.33 3.53
O XXX
-- Brysun Stately SR Unattached NH
3.68
XXX
-- Amy Moffat JR BYU NH
3.33 3.53
P XXX
Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.20m 2010 Kierra Foster, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Amy Heins SO UC San Diego 5.12m 0.3 16-09.75
4.71m(1.4) 5.12m(0.3) 4.63m(-0.2)
2 Jennifer Rolph FR Grand Canyon 5.11m 1.0 16-09.25
5.11m(1.0) 4.97m(-1.5) 5.08m(-0.3)
3 Andrea Olstead FR Grand Canyon 4.97m -0.9 16-03.75
4.91m(+0.0) 4.93m(-0.8) 4.97m(-0.9)
4 Taylor Eljenholm FR UC San Diego 4.95m 0.1 16-03.00
4.71m(-0.6) 4.95m(0.1) 4.39m(-1.2)
5 Casey Buck FR UC San Diego 4.80m 0.2 15-09.00
4.80m(0.2) 4.48m(-1.0) 4.77m(+0.0)
6 Kristen Daugherty SO UC San Diego 4.78m -1.2 15-08.25
4.67m(+0.0) 4.78m(-1.2) 4.73m(-0.8)
7 Bailey Turk SO UC San Diego 4.72m +0.0 15-06.00
4.72m(0.8) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.70m(1.6)
8 Sydney Tassielli SO Grand Canyon 4.57m -1.0 15-00.00
4.57m(-1.0) 4.56m(0.6) 4.44m(+0.0)
-- Maylea Tooze JR Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Breanna Leslie SR Unattached 5.78m -0.2 18-11.75
5.20m(-1.7) 5.78m(-0.2) 5.72m(-0.3) FOUL(0.1) 5.53m(-1.8) PASS
2 Amber Sanford JR UNLV 5.74m 0.9 18-10.00
5.59m(0.2) 5.63m(-1.1) 5.74m(0.9) 5.67m(-1.8) 5.68m(0.1) 5.45m(-1.1)
3 Lauren Crockett JR Oregon 5.69m 1.6 18-08.00
5.45m(-0.5) 5.49m(0.2) 5.69m(1.6)
4 Olivia Hudson SR UNLV 5.57m 1.0 18-03.25
5.31m(-0.2) 5.25m(-2.2) 5.57m(1.0)
5 Akia Armstrong FR UNLV 5.53m +0.0 18-01.75
5.39m(-0.1) 5.00m(-2.5) 5.53m(+0.0)
6 Juliet Summers SR UNLV 5.30m 0.8 17-04.75
5.01m(0.6) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.30m(0.8)
7 Kristin Sato SO UC San Diego 5.21m +0.0 17-01.25
5.11m(1.2) 5.14m(-0.9) 5.21m(+0.0)
8 Veronica Bradley JR UC San Diego 5.06m 1.4 16-07.25
5.06m(1.4) 4.94m(0.6) 4.76m(-2.3)
9 Krystal Wharton JR UNLV 4.82m -1.2 15-09.75
FOUL 4.82m(-1.2) 4.74m(0.5)
10 Chelse Spencer JR BYU 4.68m +0.0 15-04.25
4.34m(-1.0) 4.68m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
Flight 3
1 Alexis Faulknor SO USC 6.19m -0.4 20-03.75
5.53m(0.4) 5.56m(-0.2) 6.01m(0.4) 6.04m(-1.4) 6.19m(-0.4) 5.93m(-0.5)
2 Chantell Malone Unattached 6.16m 0.9 20-02.50
FOUL 6.16m(0.9) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
3 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St 6.01m +0.0 19-08.75
5.61m(-1.4) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.58m(1.1) 6.01m(+0.0) 4.21m(-1.4) 5.23m(-0.7)
4 Stephanie Le Fever Movin Shoes 5.73m 0.1 18-09.75
5.66m(+0.0) 5.44m(-0.7) 5.73m(0.1) 5.52m(-1.2) 5.56m(-2.5) 5.53m(-1.8)
5 Blessing Ufodiama 6 Unattached 5.61m 0.1 18-05.00
5.57m(-0.3) 5.61m(0.1) FOUL
6 Jasmin Guinn SO Academy of A 5.60m 1.1 18-04.50
5.38m(1.6) 5.60m(1.1) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.54m(-1.0) 5.33m(-0.6) 5.10m(-2.4)
7 Racquel Jones SR Academy of A 5.54m -1.4 18-02.25
5.27m(-0.1) 5.31m(-1.4) 5.54m(-1.4)
8 Megan VanWinkle JR Unattached 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25
5.32m(0.9) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL
Women Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.40m 2004 Shakeema Walker, High Performance
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ashley Rhorer SO UC San Diego 10.93m -1.5 35-10.50
FOUL 10.51m(-2.7) 10.67m(-1.3) 10.81m(-1.7) FOUL 10.93m(-1.5)
2 Andrea Olstead FR Grand Canyon 10.70m -2.1 35-01.25
FOUL 10.50m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.70m(-2.1)
3 Michaela Schaeffer FR Grand Canyon 10.38m -1.4 34-00.75
FOUL 10.38m(-1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Julia Wildenthaler SO UC San Diego 10.30m -1.0 33-09.50
FOUL 10.27m(-3.8) 10.30m(-1.0)
5 Michelle Cummins SO UC San Diego 10.27m -2.6 33-08.50
10.09m(-2.0) 10.27m(-2.6) 9.88m(-4.0)
6 Taylor Eljenholm FR UC San Diego 10.09m -1.8 33-01.25
10.05m(-1.8) 10.09m(-1.8) 9.83m(-2.5)
-- Jordyn Woodke SR Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kristen Daugherty SO UC San Diego FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Blessing Ufodiama 6 Unattached 12.92m -2.4 42-04.75
12.92m(-2.4) 12.88m(-1.8) FOUL FOUL 12.85m(-2.1) 12.76m(-2.0)
2 Jessica Yates SR Grand Canyon 11.41m -0.3 37-05.25
FOUL FOUL 11.41m(-0.3) FOUL 11.29m(-2.1) FOUL
3 Amber Sanford JR UNLV 11.27m 0.4 36-11.75
FOUL 10.94m(-1.5) 10.86m(-1.9) 10.73m(-1.9) 10.84m(-1.2) 11.27m(0.4)
4 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 11.22m -1.9 36-09.75
FOUL 11.22m(-1.9) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Chantia Justice JR UC San Diego 11.19m 0.3 36-08.50
11.07m(-0.5) 11.01m(-2.0) 10.70m(-2.4) 11.05m(-1.9) 11.19m(0.3) 11.08m(-0.8)
-- Olivia Hudson SR UNLV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 19.85m 1985 Ramona Pagel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nyomi Mosley SO Grand Canyon 12.82m 42-00.75
12.41m 12.82m FOUL 11.92m 12.15m 12.41m
2 Rachel Alesi FR San Diego St 12.38m 40-07.50
10.97m 11.78m 12.13m 12.38m FOUL 12.29m
3 Ashley Ehardt SO BYU 12.18m 39-11.50
11.41m 11.23m 11.76m 12.15m 12.16m 12.18m
4 Breanna Leslie SR Unattached 11.56m 37-11.25
11.35m 11.43m 11.56m
5 Haley Libuit SO UC San Diego 11.19m 36-08.50
10.99m 10.91m 11.19m
6 Sadie Nielsen FR BYU 11.17m 36-07.75
11.17m FOUL FOUL
7 Sierra Senio FR Riverside 11.08m 36-04.25
9.64m 10.07m 11.08m
8 Avery Dail FR Riverside 11.03m 36-02.25
11.03m 10.86m 11.00m
9 Taylar Mills SR UNLV 10.99m 36-00.75
10.99m FOUL FOUL
-- Ariel Oliver FR San Diego St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Brittany Mann FR Oregon 16.33m 53-07.00
14.49m 14.30m 15.26m 15.90m 16.33m FOUL
2 Jasmine Burrell JR San Diego St 16.01m 52-06.50
15.50m 15.23m 15.35m 16.01m 15.51m 15.24m
3 Nicole Oudenaarden SO San Diego St 13.57m 44-06.25
13.24m FOUL 13.57m 13.53m 13.50m 13.10m
4 Vanessa Levy JR Grand Canyon 13.36m 43-10.00
12.94m 13.36m 13.24m FOUL 12.60m 13.02m
5 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 13.29m 43-07.25
13.29m 13.11m FOUL 12.97m 13.18m FOUL
6 Sharrisa Thayer SR BYU 11.96m 39-03.00
11.92m FOUL 11.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Vanessa Sierra FR UNLV 11.76m 38-07.00
FOUL 11.76m FOUL
8 Eva Isaacs SR UC San Diego 11.63m 38-02.00
11.63m FOUL FOUL
-- Brittany Gonter JR San Diego St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 61.14m 1984 Lorna Griffin, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ariel Oliver FR San Diego St 47.38m 155-05
45.94m 45.14m FOUL FOUL 47.38m FOUL
2 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 43.07m 141-04
41.41m 43.07m 41.33m 40.50m 42.91m FOUL
3 Nyomi Mosley SO Grand Canyon 41.07m 134-09
40.24m 41.07m FOUL
4 Ashley Ehardt SO BYU 40.53m 133-00
38.70m 38.49m 40.53m
5 Summer Nash FR San Diego St 39.98m 131-02
34.95m FOUL 39.98m
6 Sadie Nielsen FR BYU 39.82m 130-08
38.98m 39.82m 37.98m
7 Avery Dail FR Riverside 32.96m 108-02
FOUL FOUL 32.96m
8 Olivia Kana FR Riverside 30.93m 101-06
FOUL 30.93m FOUL
9 Sharrisa Thayer SR BYU 29.07m 95-04
FOUL FOUL 29.07m
-- Sierra Senio FR Riverside FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Freja Liljedahl FR San Diego St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jasmine Burrell JR San Diego St 52.92m 173-07
FOUL 49.83m 52.83m FOUL 52.92m 49.56m
2 Laura Bobek SR Oregon 52.14m 171-01
50.01m 50.10m 50.40m 50.44m 52.14m FOUL
3 Rachel Alesi FR San Diego St 46.82m 153-07
46.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.32m
4 Meaghan Heffelfinger SO BYU 46.32m 152-00
45.04m FOUL 46.32m 45.98m FOUL 45.00m
5 Deezbaa Whaley SR BYU 45.12m 148-00
45.12m FOUL 44.11m 43.37m 41.72m 42.45m
6 Alexa Evans SO San Diego St 44.28m 145-03
43.65m FOUL FOUL 44.28m FOUL 44.16m
7 Brittany Gonter JR San Diego St J44.28m 145-03
43.48m FOUL 43.34m 43.55m 44.28m FOUL
8 Vanessa Levy JR Grand Canyon 42.89m 140-08
42.30m 40.00m 42.89m
9 Vanessa Sierra FR UNLV 41.00m 134-06
32.86m FOUL 41.00m
10 Madison Pachner SO BYU 40.65m 133-04
40.65m 39.98m 37.85m
Women Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 50.12m 2013 Hannah Carson, Texas Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ellexi Snover SO UC San Diego 37.21m 122-01
32.28m 37.06m 37.21m 28.31m 29.57m 32.33m
2 Breanna Leslie SR Unattached 37.12m 121-09
32.09m 35.90m 37.12m 35.80m 34.49m FOUL
3 Kylee Vandenberg FR UNLV 35.99m 118-01
35.99m 32.42m 33.28m 30.74m 34.63m 28.25m
4 Freja Liljedahl FR San Diego St 31.75m 104-02
31.75m 30.39m 27.11m
5 Summer Nash FR San Diego St 30.97m 101-07
FOUL 30.97m 29.99m
6 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 29.33m 96-03
26.50m 29.33m 28.45m
7 Devon Brook SO UC San Diego 28.09m 92-02
PASS 25.63m 28.09m
8 Maylea Tooze JR Grand Canyon 26.07m 85-06
26.07m 22.70m 21.73m
9 Sydney Tassielli SO Grand Canyon 24.03m 78-10
24.03m 18.91m 21.28m
Flight 2
1 Annie Whitfield SO Oregon 50.69m# 166-04
44.83m 43.54m 50.69m 43.23m FOUL 45.36m
2 Marisol Ramirez-Garcia Unattached 49.44m 162-02
47.18m 46.75m 47.57m 47.44m 41.37m 49.44m
3 Haley Crouser FR Oregon 48.35m 158-07
47.67m 48.35m 45.13m 45.00m 45.88m 46.08m
4 Taylor Coffelt SO Riverside 44.30m 145-04
44.30m 40.85m 41.01m 43.23m 41.70m 42.99m
5 Taylar Mills SR UNLV 41.44m 135-11
41.44m 34.76m 37.48m 37.46m 24.77m FOUL
6 Rachel Alesi FR San Diego St 39.62m 130-00
38.96m 38.75m 34.91m 39.62m 37.91m 37.37m
7 Amanda Horowitz SR UC San Diego 34.99m 114-09
30.55m 30.18m 29.45m 34.99m 34.81m 33.13m
8 Haley Libuit SO UC San Diego 29.50m 96-09
FOUL FOUL 29.50m
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.97m 2013 Jeremy Franklin, Serra (Gardena)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sebastion Orozco 12 Montgomery (Sd) 47-00.75# 14.34m
45-05.50 43-10.25 FOUL 47-00.75
2 Ivan Duran 11 Mater Dei (Sd) 46-02.50# 14.08m
46-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Mike Mendoza 11 San Diego 43-00.50# 13.11m
38-08.50 35-07.75 39-05.25 43-00.50
3 Raymond Deugan 12 Chula Vista 43-00.50# 13.11m
43-00.50 38-10.50 39-05.50 41-02.75
5 Theodore Simmons 12 Hilltop 41-00.00# 12.49m
37-04.75 39-02.75 39-03.50 41-00
6 Raylon Goodman 11 San Diego 39-07.00# 12.06m
39-07 35-04.25 38-07.75 37-06.50
7 Alfredo Gutierrez 11 Montgomery (Sd) 38-11.75# 11.88m
FOUL 36-11.75 37-09.50 38-11.75
8 Jovann Letuli 12 San Diego 38-10.00# 11.83m
38-10 37-04 37-05.75 38-07.75
9 Lucas Hill 11 San Diego 37-05.00# 11.40m
37-03.25 37-00.25 FOUL 37-05
10 Sione Tuikolovatu 11 Hilltop 37-02.75# 11.34m
37-00.75 36-11 35-06.25 37-02.75
11 Martin Garcia 12 Montgomery (Sd) 36-10.00# 11.22m
36-10 34-02.25 34-10.25 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jonathan Zamudio 10 Chula Vista 38-09.00# 11.81m
38-05 38-09 37-00.75 37-04.50
2 Julio Lopez 11 Mater Dei (Sd) 37-11.75# 11.57m
37-11.75 36-09 37-06.25 37-05.50
3 Uriel Escobedo 12 Hilltop 37-04.00# 11.37m
37-04 34-01 FOUL 35-06.50
4 Christopher Connor Wishm 12 Montgomery (Sd) 37-01.50# 11.31m
36-07.75 36-05.75 36-03.50 37-01.50
5 Angel De La Paz 11 Mater Dei (Sd) 35-00.50# 10.68m
35-00.50 31-02.50 31-05.75 33-01
6 Christopher Escobar 09 Mater Dei (Sd) 33-08.25# 10.26m
33-05.75 33-08.25 32-08.50 31-00.75
7 Marvin Dagoc 11 Mater Dei (Sd) 33-05.75# 10.20m
FOUL 29-03 33-05.75 29-06
8 Isaiah Faus 10 Mater Dei (Sd) 32-00.50# 9.76m
32-00.50 FOUL 29-04.25 31-04.50
9 Jesus Gerardo 12 Montgomery (Sd) 21-06.50# 6.56m
21-00.25 21-06.50 21-06.25 21-02.50
Men High Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2.28m 2011 Erik Kynard, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dakoda John SR BYU 2.15m 7-00.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P O O O XXO O XXX
2 Branden Greene FR Southwestern J2.15m 7-00.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P P O XO O XO XXX
3 Zachary Blackham FR BYU 2.10m 6-10.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P O O XO O XXX
3 Bradley Laubacher SO Oregon 2.10m 6-10.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P XO O O O XXX
5 Mitchell Haag 5 Unattached J2.10m 6-10.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P O O XO XXX
6 Sam Rockwood SO BYU 2.05m 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P XO XO O XXX
7 Ismael Stevenson Riverside 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XO XXX
8 Douglas Bogie SR USC 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO O XXX
9 Josh Ralston SO Grand Canyon J1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO XXX
10 Akintunde Adeyemi JR Grand Canyon 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXX
11 Travis Schulte Riverside J1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XXX
12 Justin McKinley FR Riverside J1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XXO XXO XXX
Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 5.65m 2007 Jon Takahashi, Sheffield Elite TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clint Rosser JR UC San Diego 4.82m 15-09.75
3.97 4.27 4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97
P O XO O XXO XXX
2 Benjamin Berthet SR UC San Diego 4.47m 14-08.00
3.97 4.27 4.47 4.67
P XO O XXX
3 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego J4.47m 14-08.00
3.97 4.27 4.47 4.67
P XXO O XXX
4 Art Hop SO Riverside 4.27m 14-00.00
3.97 4.27 4.47 4.67
P O P XXX
5 Andrew Peterson SO Grand Canyon J4.27m 14-00.00
3.97 4.27 4.47
XXO XXO XXX
Flight 2
1 Justin Ellerbee JR Cal Poly Pomona 4.95m 16-02.75
4.21 4.41 4.61 4.81 4.95 5.11
P P P O XO XXX
2 Cody Smith FR Grand Canyon 4.81m 15-09.25
4.21 4.41 4.61 4.81 4.95
P O O O XXX
3 Daniel Zupeuc FR Grand Canyon J4.81m 15-09.25
4.21 4.41 4.61 4.81 4.95
P P P XO XXX
4 Dakotah Keys JR Oregon J4.81m 15-09.25
4.21 4.41 4.61 4.81 4.95
P P XO XO XXX
5 Joel Fraser SR Grand Canyon 4.41m 14-05.50
4.21 4.41 4.61
XO XXO XXX
6 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 4.21m 13-09.75
4.21 4.41
O XXX
-- Matt Hidalgo SO Oregon NH
4.21 4.41 4.61 4.81
P P P XXX
-- Michael Bolligar SR Grand Canyon NH
4.21
XXX
Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.25m 2008 Mikese Morse, South Florida
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Akintunde Adeyemi JR Grand Canyon 6.53m 1.7 21-05.25
5.91m(0.7) 6.38m(-0.9) 5.91m(-1.0) 6.53m(1.7) FOUL 6.36m(0.8)
2 Craig Ihle FR UC San Diego 6.47m 0.6 21-02.75
6.47m(0.6) 6.43m(1.1) 5.94m(-1.1) 6.42m(-1.7) 6.44m(0.8) 6.34m(-1.6)
3 Kyle Chiu SO UC San Diego 6.38m -1.3 20-11.25
6.22m(+0.0) FOUL 6.38m(-1.3) 6.19m(0.7) 6.25m(-1.8) FOUL
3 Randy Copeman SO UC San Diego 6.38m -1.2 20-11.25
FOUL 6.38m(-1.2) FOUL
5 Shaun Tu SR UC San Diego 6.37m +0.0 20-10.75
6.37m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 Alex Simpson FR UC San Diego 6.15m 0.5 20-02.25
5.97m(0.1) 6.15m(0.5) 6.00m(-0.1)
7 Phillip Bailey SO Riverside 5.97m +0.0 19-07.00
5.97m(+0.0) 5.82m(-0.8) 5.83m(-0.7)
Flight 2
1 Sydney Rush-Dunigan Ctg Developm 7.53m# 0.4 24-08.50
7.15m(+0.0) 7.30m(0.2) FOUL 7.38m(+0.0) 7.53m(0.4) 6.91m(0.3)
2 Sal Nasser FR SD Mesa 7.47m# -0.3 24-06.25
7.15m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 7.33m(0.4) 7.05m(-0.4) FOUL(1.8) 7.47m(-0.3)
3 Marcus Flannigan FR Grand Canyon 6.99m -1.6 22-11.25
FOUL FOUL 6.99m(-1.6) 6.93m(-1.1) FOUL FOUL
4 Scott Matheson SO BYU 6.89m 1.3 22-07.25
6.82m(0.2) 6.89m(1.3) 6.62m(0.2) 6.41m(-1.8) 6.42m(-2.8) FOUL
5 Sean Cook SO UC San Diego 6.82m +0.0 22-04.50
6.82m(+0.0) 6.58m(-0.9) 6.66m(0.3) 6.73m(1.1) 6.24m(-1.5) FOUL
6 Kunhee Bang Evo Track Cl 6.68m -1.1 21-11.00
6.62m(-0.7) FOUL 6.66m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 6.68m(-1.1)
Men Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Meet Record: # 17.49m 2004 Kenta Bell, High Performance TC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Edgar Panford SR Academy of A 15.27m -1.7 50-01.25
14.74m(-2.8) 15.27m(-1.7) 15.00m(0.4) 13.66m(-1.2)
2 Ryan Swafford SR Unattached 14.94m -1.9 49-00.25
FOUL 14.94m(-1.9) 14.81m(-0.1) 13.44m(3.0) FOUL 14.80m(-0.9)
3 Josh Melu JR Oregon 14.31m -1.9 46-11.50
FOUL FOUL 14.31m(-1.9)
4 Sean Esteban FR Southwestern 14.11m -2.5 46-03.50
FOUL FOUL 14.11m(-2.5) 13.70m(-2.6) 13.43m(-1.7) FOUL
5 Allen Williams JR USC 14.08m -2.4 46-02.50
14.08m(-2.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Sean Cook SO UC San Diego 13.46m -1.6 44-02.00
13.25m(-1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.46m(-1.6) FOUL
7 Alex Simpson FR UC San Diego 13.26m -1.4 43-06.00
12.00m(0.3) 13.00m(-1.5) 13.26m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4)
8 Brenden Casel FR Grand Canyon 12.40m -0.7 40-08.25
12.09m(-0.1) 12.40m(-0.7) 12.00m(-1.3)
-- Randy Copeman SO UC San Diego FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scott Matheson SO BYU FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- Robert Matthew SR Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 20.53m 2006 Jamie Beyer, Sheffield Elite TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zachary Stetler SO BYU 17.96m 58-11.25
17.46m 17.96m 17.82m FOUL 17.15m FOUL
2 Connor Einck SO Riverside 16.86m 55-03.75
FOUL FOUL 16.14m FOUL 16.86m FOUL
3 Ryan Hunter-Simms SO Oregon 16.41m 53-10.25
16.12m 16.08m 16.37m 16.10m 16.27m 16.41m
4 Mitchell Swensen FR BYU 15.87m 52-01.00
15.13m 15.38m FOUL 15.09m 15.87m FOUL
5 Craig Merkley FR BYU 15.59m 51-01.75
FOUL 15.13m 14.97m 15.29m 15.59m 15.32m
6 Gabriel Vargas SO Riverside 15.41m 50-06.75
1.54m 15.41m FOUL FOUL 14.56m 15.29m
7 Ryan Kent SO Riverside 14.77m 48-05.50
14.53m FOUL 14.54m FOUL FOUL 14.77m
8 Jared Shahbazian SO UC San Diego 13.99m 45-10.75
13.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.53m 13.90m
9 Nick Gastaldo FR UC San Diego 13.50m 44-03.50
11.53m 13.50m 12.93m 12.34m 13.10m 12.92m
10 Jeffrey Shu SO UC San Diego 12.55m 41-02.25
FOUL 11.95m 12.55m
11 Kyle Jervis SR Grand Canyon 11.65m 38-02.75
11.10m 11.65m FOUL
12 Kirk Gould SO Grand Canyon 11.32m 37-01.75
11.32m 11.02m 11.31m
-- Marc Sutton SO Riverside FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 62.83m 2004 Ian Waltz, High Performance TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zachary Stetler SO BYU 52.36m 171-09
50.85m 50.40m 51.29m FOUL 48.94m 52.36m
2 Winston Wilkinson SR BYU 50.73m 166-05
50.73m FOUL FOUL 43.56m FOUL FOUL
3 Aaron Clark SR BYU 50.14m 164-06
45.69m 50.14m FOUL FOUL 47.59m FOUL
4 Ryan Hunter-Simms SO Oregon 49.35m 161-11
FOUL 49.33m 47.98m 47.35m 46.42m 49.35m
5 Gabriel Vargas SO Riverside 48.66m 159-08
47.50m 47.60m FOUL FOUL 46.36m 48.66m
6 Thomas Hart SR Unattached 47.22m 154-11
46.05m FOUL 47.22m FOUL FOUL 46.90m
7 Ryan Kent SO Riverside 45.85m 150-05
FOUL FOUL 45.85m FOUL 45.66m FOUL
8 Mitchell Swensen FR BYU 45.38m 148-11
41.71m 42.44m 42.43m 44.99m 45.38m 41.88m
9 Connor Einck SO Riverside 45.26m 148-06
45.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jared Shahbazian SO UC San Diego 37.98m 124-07
37.98m 32.09m FOUL
11 Nick Gastaldo FR UC San Diego 37.11m 121-09
37.11m FOUL FOUL
12 Jeffrey Shu SO UC San Diego 35.40m 116-02
FOUL 35.40m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 75.44m 1996 Brad Bradstock, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sean Furey Unattached 80.00m# 262-06
68.97m 72.40m 69.36m 78.57m 73.52m 80.00m
2 Craig Kinsley Chula Vista 76.57m# 251-02
73.82m 76.57m 68.84m 74.78m 70.46m 74.57m
3 Sam Crouser JR Oregon 75.41m 247-05
69.86m 70.64m FOUL 75.41m FOUL 74.84m
4 Brent Lagace SR Unattached 71.27m 233-10
FOUL 66.08m 68.71m 69.95m 71.27m 68.34m
5 Nicholas Howe Unattached 70.58m 231-07
65.12m 61.25m 62.08m 62.83m 70.58m 64.01m
6 Nash Howe JR UC San Diego 69.63m 228-05
62.06m 66.64m 63.45m 68.29m 69.63m FOUL
7 Benjamin Woodruff SR Unattached 66.24m 217-04
FOUL 66.24m 61.65m FOUL 65.74m 63.67m
8 Wyatt Warnick SO BYU 60.34m 197-11
56.97m FOUL 58.14m 56.92m 55.81m 60.34m
9 Travis Vandegriff SO UC San Diego 54.47m 178-08
54.47m 51.22m 52.80m 49.07m 53.03m 49.75m
10 David Perez SR Cal Poly Pomona 54.23m 177-11
54.23m 48.10m FOUL
11 Anthony Capitulo JR UC San Diego 53.11m 174-03
52.21m 53.11m
12 Kirk Gould SO Grand Canyon 48.46m 159-00
48.46m 48.28m 47.51m
13 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 47.27m 155-01
32.98m 45.53m 47.27m
14 Michael Bolligar SR Grand Canyon 43.83m 143-09
40.09m 43.83m 42.72m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·219569 views
|